Results:Asia-Pacific Design No8..
公佈:第八届《APD亚太设计年鉴》名单公布

29, September, 2012

《APD亚太设计年鉴》(Asia-Pacific Design)是全球首个面向亚太地区设计师及设计机构征集平面设计作品的年鉴。2005年首版以来,联合世界各地知名设计师们联合倾力打造的APD迅速成为亚太地区设计年鉴的知名品牌,一直被视为业内的案头宝典。APD 展示多国主流设计思想与潮流,网罗亚洲及环太平洋地区的经典力作,旨在打造整个亚太地区最具影响力的设计舞台,促进各国设计师、设计机构参与国际间的文化交流,构筑亚太地区的设计交流平台,为优秀设计师树立品牌契机。 2012年《第八届亚太设计年鉴》收录并精选了来自中国大陆及港澳台、美国、澳大利亚、日本、韩国、新加坡、印度、马来西亚等亚太国家和地区近300个设计师及设计公司的优秀作品,精选为单本464P,将于10月正式出版。

Australia
Beyond the Pixels, Boldinc Creative Brand, BrandCulture Communications, Deuce Design, Frost Design, Luke Brown Design, Manifesto, Minale Tattersfield, Naughtyfish

Canada
26 Lettres, Bruce Mau Design, Concrete Design Communications, Feed, Luis Trépanier, Paul Sych, Seven25. Design & Typography, Simon Laliberte

Hong Kong
5W.1H Brand Solution Ltd, A Green Hill Communications Limited, ABCDESIGN, Benny Au区德诚, c plus c workshop, Casper Chan, Chung Wai Tak, CoDesign Ltd, Eric Chan陈超宏, Gary Tong, Jan Leong Fok Seng, Javin Mo毛灼然, Jim Wong, Karman L' Ull, Muuute, Muuute, Sibyl Cherry Lai, Stanley Wong黄炳培, Studiowill, The Box Brand Design Ltd.合子品牌设计有限公司, Thomas Siu萧剑英, Toby Ng

India
Geetika Alok, Grandmother India Design Pvt. Ltd, Ishan khosla Design, Leaf Design, Daniel Berkowitz, Neha Tulsian

Indonesia
Januar Rianto, Sciencewerk

Japan

artless Inc, AURUM INC, Commune, good morning inc, Kenya Hara原研哉, Masahiko Nagasawa长泽昌彦, Mitsunori Taoda峠田充谦, MOTHER, Naoki Ikegami, NOSIGNER, Ren Takaya, Shinnoske Design Inc. 真之助事务所, NOW Inc, so+ba, SPREAD, Takahiro Furuya, Takashi Kawada, Takeo Nakano, UMA / design farm, Yukimasa Matsuda

Macao

Ami Wu胡苑婷, Benny Tang-Pou-l, Frank, Wong Wang Chi黄宏智, Kuokwai Cheong张国伟, Liang Ziheng梁子恒, MADX Workshop, Man Lao刘华智, Mic Hoi, Wong Chan黄镇, Wu Wenzheng吴文政, ang Junwen杨俊文

Mainland China
Anhui , Bu Yi卜毅, Hua Wei华伟

Beijing
Allen Lee李志国, Archer Zuo左佐 , Bai Fengkun白凤鹍, Beijing Biru Culture Media., Ltd. 北京比如文化传播有限公司, Beijing Dacheng Art Design Organization 北京大诚艺术设计机构, Beijing Dongdao Design Company 北京东道设计公司, Beijing Woowe Design Co., Ltd. 北京午未文化传媒有限公司, Beijing Yachang Design Center 北京雅昌设计中心, Beijing Zedong Design Consultant Co., Ltd. 北京择东设计顾问有限公司, Chen Hou陈厚, Designfang Creative Design Office 方亮创意设计事务所, Dongfangshang Brand Strategy and Design东方尚品牌策略与设计, Flag Space Brand Design Company旗帜空间品牌设计公司, Gerui Organization格锐机构, Grant-ru Li李冠儒, Jiang Yan姜延, Keys Xiong熊照球, Ksama霍文杰, Le Kai乐凯, Li Zhuang李僮, Lian Meng连盟, Lian Jie连杰, Lu Jingren吕敬人, Shan Huajun单华君, Shi Yuanxin施元欣, Tan Baogang覃宝钢, TINYworkshop, Wu Yong 吴勇, Yang Xiao, Li Xiaodong杨笑、李晓东, You Xiaoning尤小宁, Zhang Qingfeng张庆锋, Zhao Yansheng赵延升, Zhu Kenan朱克楠

Fujian
Guo Dabu郭大部, Hong Huiluan洪辉銮, Huang Wenzi黄文资, Xiamen Black White Grey Design Co., Ltd. 厦门黑白灰设计有限公司, Yu Linghan余凌寒

Guangdong
Chen Jinyong 陈锦勇, D.D.C Design 龙堂设计, Foshan Du Ruihua Creative Design Co., Ltd. 佛山杜锐华创意设计有限公司 , Foshan Du Ruihua Creative Design Co., Ltd. 佛山杜锐华创意设计有限公司, Foshan Du Ruihua Creative Design Co., Ltd. 佛山杜锐华创意设计有限公司, Hong Wei 洪卫, Li and Yang Brand Visual Strategy Consultant Company李和杨品牌视觉战略咨询公司, Li Qi 李琦, Liao Le 廖乐, Lin Shaobin Design Office 林韶斌设计事务所, qangzz郑志强, Tian Bo田博, VBN, Yu Ziji 余子骥, Zhang Weijie张伟杰

Guizhou
Shi Changhong石昌鸿

Hebei
Rongyu Brand Design 荣誉品牌设计, Shijiazhuang Sunline Brand Design Co., Ltd.石家庄杏林品牌设计有限公司

Heilongjiang
Chen Lon陈龙, Dong Yu董宇, Ha'erbin View Design Co., Ltd. 哈尔滨视之界文化传播有限公司, Li Guangxin李广锌, Liuming Brand Design刘明品牌设计, Tan Wei谭伟, Xu Jianing徐佳宁

Henan
Meng Huawei孟华炜, Zhengzhou Bulangde Design郑州布朗德设计, Zhou Lei 周类

Hunan
Li Shaobo李少波, Liu Jiguang刘继光, ong Yi童亦

Jiangsu
Hanqingtang Design 瀚清堂设计, Jin Xin金鑫, Kelvin Qu瞿峰 ,Wang Futing王芙婷, Wu Kun吴昆 ,Xue Bingyan薛冰焰 ,Zhaoyu赵羽 ,Zhu Yingchun朱赢椿

Jiangxi
Sha Feng沙锋

Jilin
Changchun Wisdom and Fun Design Office 长春智趣设计事务所, Chen Yu 陈禹 ,Kong 孔维康, Yuanzhao Design Office 远昭设计事务所

Liaoning
Liu Cen 柳岑, Zhang Lin张林

Shaanxi
Chen Chaoshun陈朝顺, Liu Juntao 刘君涛 , Wang Gaofeng王高峰, Xi'an Jisi Brand Design Consultant Co., Ltd. 西安集思品牌设计顾问有限公司

Shandong
Jinan Top Advertising Co., Ltd. 济南汤普森广告有限公司, Li Xiaohai 李啸海, Tang Wenguang汤文广, Wang Ruifeng王瑞峰, Wang Ruifeng王瑞峰, Wang Ruifeng王瑞峰

Shanghai
Chen Yuese 陈约瑟, Chen Yunfei 陈云飞, honeydesign.cc, Li Haipeng 李海鹏, Shanghai Bo Idea Image Design Co., Ltd. 上海意波堂企业形象设计有限公司, Sun Tongyuan 孙统远, Tao Chen 陈焘, Teauni International Design Research Center华夏茶联国际设计研发中心

Shenzhen
2M2 Design UN舒曼设计, 3LBrand Design and Consulting三度礼贤设计顾问, Asiaton Design Counsultant Co., Ltd. 亚洲铜设计顾问有限公司, Bai Zhiwei柏志威, Bi Xuefeng Graphic Design Consultant毕学锋设计顾问机构, Chen Shaofeng陈少烽, Guan Pucha管普查, Han Jiaying韩家英, Huang Yang Design黄扬设计,KAN&LAU Design (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. 靳与刘设计(深圳)有限公司,Kevin Liu 刘文贤,Li Fojun 李佛君,Liao Bofeng 廖波峰,Shenzhen Better Brand Co., Ltd. 深圳市变通文化传播有限公司,Shenzhen Chuyu Design Co., Ltd. 深圳市楚域设计有限公司,Shenzhen DD-brand Design Consultant Organization深圳市鼎典品牌设计顾问机构,Shenzhen Hagel Brand Design Co., Ltd. 深圳市黑格企业形象设计有限公司 ,Shenzhen Liuyongqing Design Co., Ltd. 深圳市刘永清设计有限公司,Shenzhen Tantrans Brand Design Organization 深圳天川和信品牌设计机构,Wang Song 汪松, Wang Wei 王威, Wu Lujun 吴路军, Yang Songyao 杨松耀, Yang Wenping 杨文平, Yen Ken邓远健, Zhang Ning 张宁 , SichuanWang Wei 王威

Malaysia
Grainstudio, Kamwei Fong, Matchbox Studio, Yap Weng Nam

Mexico
Anagrama, Face, Leolab, Manifiesto Futura, New ZealandBRR

Russia
Hattomonkey , Pavel Kulinsky, Stavitsky Design & Branding

Singapore
&Larry, Benjamin Koh, Black Design, Bravo Company, Consulus Pte Ltd, FOREIGNPOLICY, H55, Joanne Pang , Manic Design, May Chiang, PUPILPEOPLE, Roots, Roy Poh, Wang Hua王婳

South Korea
601 bisang , AGISOCIETY Inc, Byoung il Sun, STEREOTYPE

Taiwan
Aaron Nieh聂永真, Amone Hsieh 谢孟吟, Brad Tzou 邹家豪, Chan Wing Kei, Leslie 陈永基, Chan, Hsin Yu 陈信宇, Chen Yumin 陈育民, Godkidlla 小子, Guan-Jie, Peng 彭冠杰 , HOHOENGINE CO., LTD. / BONHO INC. 我是宝国际股份有限公司、宝号国际有限公司, Hui-Chun Pan潘慧钧, Lee, Ken-tsai 李根在, Liu, Ming-Wei 刘铭维, Ming-Xian Lin林明贤, Wang Zhi-Hong王志弘, Wei Liao廖韡, Weichung Tung童维崇, Zheng Peizhe郑培哲

USA
78 studio, Apartment One, Base Design, Duct Tape & Glitter, Goto Design , Jiwon Kim , Kevin Cantrell, Knoed Creative, Lotta Nieminen , Pentagram, Pentagram , Poulin + Morris Inc, Richard B. Doubleday Design, Tess Yoonji Lee, Tien-Min Liao, Turnstyle, Viet Huynh, Wayne Tang Design

bar


Results:Trnava Poster Triennial 2012 FINALIST - FINALISTA.
公佈:斯洛伐克2012特爾納瓦海報三年展

12, September, 2012

Information from:http://tpt.sk/en/category/2012/

TPT 2012 Tv Ad from Trienale plagátu Trnava 2012 on Vimeo.

TPT 2012 rules meet 1240 posters of 389 authors from 33 countries. The International Jury selects 445 posters of 237 authors from 30 countries to the finale. These posters are going to be exhibited and reproduced in the official catalog. The complete list of finalists posters and detailed statistics will be ready on 10th September 2012. The Jury already awarded all main prizes of TPT 2012 to the selected posters. By the decision of the Jury the names of the awarded authors will be announced at the opening ceremony of TPT 2012 on November 9, 2012 in Trnava.

Working Jury Meet
On week of 3rd September – 7th September the Jan koniarek Gallery held a working meeting of the members of the international jury. Mr Pekka Loiri was elected for the chairman of the international jury. In the course of this week jury selected finalists and awarded the best posters in A, B and C categories. Jury then invited Mr. István Orosz, who gave a V4 Prize to the poster of the Visegrad four region (POL, CZE, SVK, HUN).
Mr. Loiri positively evaluated the quantity and quality of posters. He thinks that TPT 2012 is one of the biggest exhibition of contemporary posters in europe. The jury also praised the good organization and the digital system for processing and evaluation of posters.
In addition to all their duties jury members visited a number of social events in Trnava, Skalica and Bratislava cities.

A AUS Lau Wing – Mixed Messages
A AUS Lau Wing – 490960
A AUS Lau Wing – 100 Bedrooms
A AUT Markovic Davor – You are here to be human
A BEL Rouard Jean-Pol – Étrangers
A BGR Haleva Lyubka – The last supper
A BRA Lacaz Thiago – A Practical Guide to Guerrilla Warfare
A CZE Klenovský Martin – Divadlo D’EPOG: Naše vykleštěné sny
A CZE Malíková Jana – 10 let Ateliéru grafického designu a multimédií
A CZE Míšek Karel – Café Aussig
A CZE Míšek Karel – Divotvorný hrnec
A CZE Míšek Karel – Funny Girl
A CZE Míšek Karel – Veselá vdova
A CZE Míšek Karel – Čarostřelec
A CZE Míšek Ondřej – From Great Earthquake to Re-Creation
A CZE Noga Pavel – Setkání se spisovatelem B. Sansalem
A CZE Noga Pavel – Hudební festival Slezská lilie
A CZE Žurková Tereza – Explicitní
A DEU Burkhardt Ralph – AZ – Future of type
A DEU Drewinski Lex – Highway To Disaster
A DEU Drewinski Lex – Untitled (%)
A DEU Drewinski Lex – Untitled (Church)
A DEU Drewinski Lex – Untitled
A DEU He Jianping – Hope
A DEU He Jianping – DeSein
A DEU He Jianping – East of Que Village
A DEU He Jianping – Keith Godard
A DEU He Jianping – Global Warming
A DEU Langer Helmut – Design at the Edges
A DEU Zwölf (Studio) – William Fitzsimmons — Gold In The Shadow Tour
A DEU Zwölf (Studio) – RUIN w/ Solistenensemble Kaleidoskop@Volksbühne
A DEU Zwölf (Studio) – William Fitzsimmons — The Sparrow And The Crow Tour
A DNK Nygaard Finn – Theatre THAT’S ME
A DNK Nygaard Finn – Hommage a Shigeo Fukuda
A DNK Nygaard Finn – IMS
A ECU Fuentes Mario – Bad signs
A ECU Fuentes Mario – Turn off the light
A EST Kekishev Marko – International New Music Festival “NYYD’11″
A EST Kormašov Andrei – Estonian Academy of Arts. Product Design
A FIN Piippo Kari – Homage to Shigeo Fukuda 1932-2009
A FIN Piippo Kari – Where is my vote, Russia?
A FIN Piippo Kari – Fukushima11.03.2011
A FIN Piippo Kari – Kari Piippo Poster Workshop & Lecture
A FRA Baldinger & Vu-Huu André & Toan – Flashback 2009
A FRA Corgier Jerome – Quartiers d’été
A FRA Corgier Jerome – Ville En Fête
A FRA Séméniako Boris – The seven deadly sins
A FRA Séméniako Boris – A new impulse for democracy
A FRA Séméniako Boris – As an island
A GRC Negri Johnny – Grain at Dunkel
A GRC Ochs Michael – Design Walk 2012
A HRV Cuculic Vanja – Tartuffe
A HRV Cuculic Vanja – Platonov
A HRV Cuculic Vanja – Dundo Maroje
A HRV Cuculic Vanja – Dark Eyes
A HRV Ljubicic Boris – Welcome to the Museum of the contenporary art, Zagreb
A HRV Ljubicic Boris – Dubrovnik / Dubrovnik
A HRV Ljubicic Boris – Chopin 200
A HRV Ljubicic Boris – EURO 2012
A CHE Brechbühl Erich – Demons
A CHE Brechbühl Erich – Between me and tomorrow
A CHE Brechbühl Erich – Day of the Cultural Landscape
A CHE Bundi (Bonjour) Stephan – Die Vögel (The Birds)
A CHE Bundi (Bonjour) Stephan – Ein Volksfeind
A CHE Bundi (Bonjour) Stephan – I Puritani
A CHE Bundi (Bonjour) Stephan – Die Groenholm-Methode
A CHE Bundi (Bonjour) Stephan – Der mann in der bade wanne
A CHE Zumstein Megi – Uldry
A CHE Zumstein Megi – Make Up – Design der Oberfläche
A CHE Zumstein Megi – Parfum – Verpackte Verführung
A CHE Zumstein Megi – Formlose Möbel
A CHE Zumstein Megi – 1 Haus – 3 Ausstellungen
A CHN Bob Lei – City 1
A CHN Ding Yi – Thoughtless a foetus as you formed
A CHN Ding Yi – The time of microblog / Face-to-face era
A CHN Feng Sha – Ecology+You-Tree+You
A CHN Feng Sha – Ecology+You-Water+You
A CHN Honghai Zhang – Autumn Begins
A CHN Chen Jheng-Chang – Open
A CHN Chen Jheng-Chang – Dialogues
A CHN Cheong Kuokwai – Ultimate Classicism
A CHN Cheong Kuokwai – Tchaikovsky’s Masterpieces
A CHN Chen Pingbo – The 100 Chinese family names
A CHN Chen Tao – Design Nations-Wang Shaoqiang’s Lecture
A CHN Jiang Jubo – Clock
A CHN Jiang Jubo – Relationship-1
A CHN Liu Xiaowei – Natural human root!
A CHN Miao Xiaoyong – Shut up!
A CHN Miao Xiaoyong – Zheng
A CHN Shaofeng Chen – Things out of sight were just our lives in the future
A CHN Shaofeng Chen – Global warming
A CHN Shaobin Lin – Cigarette & lung – 3
A CHN Tong Zhang – Emancipating the mind of servility
A CHN Wuxin Wuxin – Sandstorm
A CHN Wu Xin – Lei Feng’s Spirit Lasting 01
A CHN Wu Xin – Lei Feng’s Spirit Lasting02
A CHN Wu Xin – Lei Feng’s Spirit Lasting 04
A CHN Yan Yujun – Unknown
A CHN Yi Bu – World for the public
A CHN Yi Bu – Loudong culture
A CHN Yi Bu – Global Warming
A CHN Yi Bu – Reform harmonious
A CHN Zeng Zhen – Beyond-capacious
A CHN Zhong Hao Wu – Future
A CHN Zhang Yulian – Eastern philosophy
A IRN Afshar Mohammad – 2nd international conference of islamic world publishers
A IRN Afshar Mohammad – Prevention of commiting the crime 2
A IRN Ali Panahi Roshan – Identity
A IRN Behfar Mahsa – The event
A IRN Fatehi Mahdi – Alefpa
A IRN Famil Dashti Najmeh – Women and Modernism
A IRN Gharibpour Kianoosh – The Individual
A IRN Gharibpour Kianoosh – 27th Fadjr music festival
A IRN Gharibpour Kianoosh – Vocapella
A IRN Hakimi Hamed – Resistance
A IRN Jeddi Kourosh – Soda Dokht
A IRN Kiani Mahdi – Constructing and building industry
A IRN Kiani Mahdi – Iran buildin show
A IRN Mahdian Mehdi – Twin Theater
A IRN Mahdian Mehdi – 24th Tehran International Book Fair
A IRN Mahdian Mehdi – The Selection of Iranian Contemporary Women Artists
A IRN Mahdian Mehdi – 25th Tehran International Book Fair
A IRN Poustinchi Ebrahim – Traffic
A IRN Saeedi Mehdi – “Child Labour”, Pain, Slavery, Exploitation, Hunger, Grief
A IRN Saeedi Mehdi – Eastern, Mehdi Saeedi Exhibition
A IRN Saeedi Mehdi – Be kind to all animals
A IRN Shamissa Mortza – Others
A IRN Shamissa Mortza – Tar Solo
A IRN Shahabi Sara – Iran Hotel Show
A IRN Tamaddon Nazanin – Hunger Obesity
A IRN Zaheryani Hooshyar – The 6th int’l exhibition of housing and mass building
A IRN Zaheryani Hooshyar – The 5th int’l exhibition of poultry industry, livestock
A JPN Akiyama Takashi – Earthquake Japan, Tsunami
A JPN Akiyama Takashi – Chernobyl 1986–2011 Fukushima
A JPN Akiyama Takashi – No More Fukushima 2011 No More Hiroshima 1945
A JPN Akiyama Takashi – Earthquake Japan
A JPN Akiyama Takashi – No More Fukushima
A JPN Hiroki Yamamoto – Poetry of the galaxy
A JPN Hiroki Yamamoto – Ginza [melancolie me]
A JPN Ikegami Naoki – The Silver Ratio 01
A JPN Ikegami Naoki – The Silver Ratio 04
A JPN Kazuhiro Kikuchi – Version City
A JPN Kazuhiro Kikuchi – Graphics Exhibition
A JPN Kagawa Takeshi – Exist Elephant
A JPN Kato Yoshiro – Wien Gifu concert (Winter)
A JPN Kato Yoshiro – Wien Gifu concert (Summer)
A JPN Koji Iyama – Typescape2
A JPN Matsuishi Hiroyuki – Animal footprints
A JPN Matsuishi Hiroyuki – Cryin’ Horns
A JPN Matsuda Jisuke – Method of Dessin ; Triangle Head
A JPN Matsuda Jisuke – Method of Dessin ; Burst Torso
A JPN Matsuda Jisuke – Construction ; Human Power
A JPN Matsumoto Koji – Hori Architect & Structure – A
A JPN Matsumoto Koji – Hori Architect & Structure – B
A JPN Masahiro Kurose – Sunshine for Japan
A JPN Masahiro Nojima – Yes! Hiroshima Nagasaki giteisho #3
A JPN Miyamae Akira – High-grade charcoal “Kishu Binchotan”
A JPN Miwa Koji – Kaidatsu
A JPN Miwa Koji – Ushimaki
A JPN Noriyuki Kasai – Death & Birth
A JPN Ogawa Akio – Cop 10
A JPN Ogawa Akio – Stadium in Poster
A JPN Ooba Miki – Kitakyushu Symphony Orchestra 107th Concert
A JPN Sato Kei – Our Basics 10
A JPN Sato Kei – Our Basics 10
A JPN Sato Kei – Information Innovation Idea
A JPN Seirou Date – IED
A JPN Shinnoske Sugisaki – Picasso de Festa
A JPN Shinnoske Sugisaki – Nakanoshima Flats
A JPN Shima Takahiro – Peace (Love-1)
A JPN Shima Takahiro – Peace (Love-2)
A JPN Shima Takahiro – Peace (Love-3)
A JPN Taoda Mitsunori – Left Hand Pianist
A JPN Takahashi Yohei – Air Pollution
A JPN Takada Yukichi – Hmusic 9
A JPN Tsushima Hajime – Mino Card Game
A KOR Chung Hoon-Dong – Earth
A KOR Chung Hoon-Dong – Blood for Life
A KOR Kim Sang – Rak – Imagery of Shamanism – Talismans for February
A KOR Kim Sung Jae – Gender equality
A KOR Park Kum-Jun – Hangeul. Dream. Path. Park Kum-jun Exhibition Poster
A KOR Park Kum-Jun – To be Human
A MAC Mak Kuok Kai – Macao, a nice place to live?
A MAC Xu Wei Xiong – Exploitation
A MAC Xu Wei Xiong – Life-9IN1
A MAC Xu Wei Xiong – Whatswrong
A MEX Gaona Osvaldo – We need education
A MEX Gaona Osvaldo – Migration Share Dream
A MEX Hernandez Torralba Cesar Ali – Tolerance
A MEX Sosa Elmer – Equality
A POL Bialowicz Krzysztof – COCART 2011
A POL Bialowicz Krzysztof – Field of Vision
A POL Bialowicz Krzysztof – Meetings 2011
A POL Bialowicz Krzysztof – Plaster 2012
A POL Doszyn Jacek – To be human
A POL Głąb Nicoletta – The tragedy of July 14
A POL Iwanski Krzysztof – Typo & Construction 4
A POL Iwanski Krzysztof – Bajkonur
A POL Iwanski Krzysztof – Tzadik
A POL Iwanski Krzysztof – Hunger +
A POL Jedrzejko Tomasz – In memmory of Górecki
A POL Karczewski Piotr – Andrzej Gieraga – Paintings
A POL Karczewski Piotr – 28th Strzeminski Competition
A POL Karczewski Piotr – Strzeminski Projekt 2010
A POL Kalarus Roman – 7th Days of Literature in Sosnowiec
A POL Kalarus Roman – Jan Szmatloch & Friends
A POL Kalarus Roman – Jazz Posters
A POL Kalarus Roman – Metropolis of the blues
A POL Kalarus Roman – Roman Nowotarski
A POL Kipka Tomasz – 7th Jazz in the Ruins International Festival
A POL Kipka Tomasz – 8th Jazz in the Ruins International Festival
A POL Kipka Tomasz – All you need is acceptance
A POL Kipka Tomasz – More green!
A POL Klasa Adam – Deep Throat
A POL Klasa Adam – Insatiable
A POL Klasa Adam – Inside Seka
A POL Klasa Adam – All night long
A POL Kliś Łukasz – GMO
A POL Kliś Łukasz – Japan
A POL Kossakowski Piotr – Students painting
A POL Kossakowski Piotr – Antoni Kowalski – paintings exhibition
A POL Kossakowski Piotr – Sosnowiec
A POL Kolek Wojciech – 8th Festival of Polish Music
A POL Krzysztof Skrzypczyk Joanna Frydrychowicz – Habitat
A POL Krzysztof Skrzypczyk Joanna Frydrychowicz – Just rebel
A POL Krzysztof Skrzypczyk Joanna Frydrychowicz – Dialogue
A POL Kuriata Ireneusz – Digital Midi Rebel
A POL Kubica Sebastian – Made in Egypt
A POL Kubica Sebastian – Pigasus Poster Gallery — the new address
A POL Latala Zbigniew – The Dybbuk
A POL Markowski Marcin – Young People
A POL Markowski Marcin – Poets in Poznań
A POL Markowski Marcin – Saint Marcin street’s name day
A POL Minor Michal – Kazimierz Cieslik 21 paintings exhibition
A POL Motyka Krzysztof – Theater posters from Rzeszow
A POL Pluta Wladyslaw – Wojciech Cwiertniewicz
A POL Pluta Wladyslaw – Iran Exhibition of Posters
A POL Pluta Wladyslaw – Janina Kraupe Book of Contrasts
A POL Pluta Wladyslaw – Wladyslaw Pluta Posters with Books, Books with Posters
A POL Pluta Wladyslaw – Krzysztof Tomalski Margins
A POL Popek-Banach & Banach Agnieszka & Kamil – Anna Karenina
A POL Prus Monika – Being a woman
A POL Pregowski Nikodem – 4 alternatives
A POL Renkas Kaja – Ekshibition Pigasus Gallery
A POL Renkas Kaja – Wings of desire
A POL Skorwider Eugeniusz – III Edycja kolekcji UAP
A POL Skorwider Eugeniusz – 5. Koksownik
A POL Skorwider Eugeniusz – 18. Biennale Sztuki dla Dziecka
A POL Skorwider Max – Street art duel
A POL Urbanczyk Marcin – Peace for environment
A POL Wlostowska Ewa – Fryderyk Chopin – 200th Anniversary of Birthday
A POL Wosik Magdalena – Economic crisis
A POL Wosik Magdalena – Hope for peace
A POL Zebrowski Leszek – Zycie to jest teatr
A POL Zebrowski Leszek – Zaklad plakatowania
A POL Ziemiszewska Agnieszka – I am afraid of heights
A POL Ziemiszewska Agnieszka – Don’t cry, save water
A POL Ziemiszewska Agnieszka – In Memoriam Henryk Mikołaj Górecki
A PRT Alves Sergio – Teatrando
A PRT Machado João – International Year of Forests
A PRT Machado João – Cinanima
A PRT Machado João – Water for Life
A PRT Machado João – Paixões
A PRT Ramalho + Rebelo Lizá + Artur – Reason and Madness
A PRT Ramalho + Rebelo Lizá + Artur – Stop
A PRT Ramalho + Rebelo Lizá + Artur – Migration
A PRT Ramalho + Rebelo Lizá + Artur – Redundancy
A RUS Eremina Irina – Head or Tail
A RUS Gulitov Yuri – Alive Kruchenykh!
A RUS Gulitov Yuri – 25 on 25
A RUS Rekin Dmitry – Who Are We?
A RUS Rekin Dmitry – Rodchenko 120
A SRB Ševo Boško – Two bodies and the same possibilities
A SVK Balogh Ďuro – Café Thalmeiner – Veža
A SVK Balogh Ďuro – Café Thalmeiner – Kostol
A SVK Balogh Ďuro – Café Thalmeiner – Vodojem
A SVK Drličiak Emil – SEČ
A SVK Drličiak Emil – Žena z minulosti
A SVK Duda Igor – Mikrokozmos
A SVK Haščák Andrej – The Pianist
A SVK Haščák Andrej – Stop Deforestation
A SVK Hanusová Nina – Graphic Mode 09
A SVK Chmela Peter – Smile
A SVK Chmela Peter – Bukowski
A SVK Chmela Peter – Bukowski
A SVK Chmela Peter – Penis
A SVK Javorik Peter – Beer Route One
A SVK Javorik Peter – Beer Route Three
A SVK Javorik Peter – Beer Route Six
A SVK Junek Dušan – R. Rolland: Danton, theatre poster
A SVK Junek Dušan – J.W.Goethe: Faust, theatre poster
A SVK Junek Dušan – W. Shakespeare: Romeo a Julia, theatre poster
A SVK Junek Dušan – H.de Toulouse-Lautrec 1901-2011, hommage poster
A SVK Junek Dušan – Junek – 45 Fortyfive, exhibition poster
A SVK Kasaj Ivan – American Style
A SVK Kasaj Ivan – Italian Style
A SVK Kolibská Viera – Africa 2010
A SVK Liska Peter – KioSK 2012
A SVK Mistrík Martin – Nová dráma / New Drama
A SVK Mikula Milan – 20:09
A SVK Mikula Milan – 20:12
A SVK Štalmach Peter – Bardejovské potulky, Bardejovskí židia II
A SVK Štalmach Peter – Bardejovské potulky, Františkánsky kostol
A SVK Vydrnák Jozef – 600 Rokov slobodného kráľovského mesta Trenčín
A SVK Vydrnák Jozef – Kniha
A SVK Vydrnák Jozef – Hamlet
A SVN Berk Edi – Black hen lay white eggs
A SVN Berk Edi – Fukushima: tomorrow sorrow
A SVN Jenko Radovan – Hiphopochondria
A SVN Jenko Radovan – Global warming – climate change
A SVN Jenko Radovan – The Stingy – the most stingy production.
A SVN Jenko Radovan – Le Petit Festival du Théâtre, Dubrovnik
A TUR Alatintaş Yurdaer – Çağdaş Polonya Özgün Baski Sergısı
A TUR Alatintaş Yurdaer – 30th Graphic design exhibition
A TUR Cekic Savas – Saeed Ensafi drawing exhibition
A TUR Cekic Savas – From great earthquake to re-construction
A TUR Ergüven Ardan – Mitridate
A TUR Ergüven Ardan – Coriolanus
A TUR Ergüven Ardan – Yarasa (Die Fledermaus)
A TUR Ertürk Murat – 6th Graduates exhibition
A TUR Ertürk Murat – The right way to get information is always obvious
A TUR Ertürk Murat – The fight against pirated publications
A TUR Gencer Geray – Istanbul Deko
A TUR Zafer Lehimler – Chernobyl
A TWN Hung Shih-Chieh – Coexist – 1
A TWN Hung Shih-Chieh – Coexist – 2
A TWN Hung Shih-Chieh – Dialogue
A TWN Cheng Gow-chang – 100
A TWN Cheng Gow-chang – Change
A TWN Chia Hsiang Lee – Last remaining island
A TWN Chia Hsiang Lee – Fish
A TWN Lin Horng-Jer – Human, Nature, Harmonious
A TWN Lin Horng-Jer – Did you tell the turth?
A TWN Lin Horng-Jer – In remembrance of Shigeo Fukuda
A TWN Lin Leo – Remember Shigeo Fukuda
A TWN Lin Leo – IDA in Taipei
A TWN Lin Leo – Poster of visual identity promotion
A TWN Meng-Yin Ho – Year of Dargon-2012
A TWN Tzou Brad – Article 5
A TWN Tzou Brad – Loving embrance
A TWN Tzou Brad – Presto! F
A TWN Tzou Brad – Ripple effect
A TWN Yeh Kuo – Sung – 2011 Taiwan design
A TWN Yeh Kuo – Sung – Natural symbiosis
A USA Calderon Taber – Right to education
A USA Doubleday Richard – Kerry William purcell lecture poster
A USA Chen Fang – AIDS
A USA Kostovic Cedomir – Against
A USA Kostovic Cedomir – InMemoriam
A USA Laserow Scott – Before it’s too late
A USA Myers Chris – Hua non lecture
A USA Myers Chris – Franz
A USA Warner Danny – Where is my vote (Russia Rising)
A USA Wright Erin – Death is not justice
A USA Wright Erin – Close Gitmo!

B CZE Kořínková Veronika – Modelka XXL
B CZE Kořínková Veronika – Doma u Hitlerů
B CZE Novák Pavel – Zlín
B DEU Avci Mehtap – Lectur of Martin Woodtli
B DEU Avci Mehtap – Lecture of Urs Lehni
B DEU Avci Mehtap – Exhibition
B DEU Avci Mehtap – Workshop 2012 of Stuttgart State Academy of Arts and Design
B DEU Bohle Mark – America in Cuba
B DEU Bohle Mark – Urs Lehni – lecture
B DEU Golde Andreas – Art & Design
B DEU Golde Andreas – Power & Design
B DEU Golde Andreas – Why Design?
B DEU Seidler Hans-Jörg – Workshop 2012
B DEU Stadler Levin – 175 Grad
B DEU Stadler Levin – Workshop 2012
B CHN Cao Sheng – Reflection of economy
B CHN Fu Lili – The Chinesse attitude -Taoism
B CHN Hong Ka Lok – Heartx (series poster 2/4)
B CHN Chen Ke – Integration
B CHN Chen Yang – Earthquake day
B CHN Chen Yang – Earthquake day
B CHN Ji Luqian – Want to be free
B CHN Li Buyi – Darkpipe
B CHN Liu Yingying – Sign
B CHN Liu Yingying – Chinese spirit
B CHN Song Yi – Safety of school bus
B CHN Sun Dawang – Piano lecture
B CHN Sun Xin – All is equal
B CHN Wang Leilei – Time is the product of work tired
B CHN Wang Leilei – Lost city
B CHN Wu Yin – Endangered Species
B CHN Yaqiang Duan – No tree of city
B CHN Yin Jiaqi – Men and women are equals
B IRN Aghaei Hashjin Masoud – Mahoo
B IRN Bahrinejad Fatemeh – Installation exhibition by Hani Najm
B IRN Emrani Ali – Terrorism
B IRN Kamali Erfan – Persian gulf
B IRN Kamali Erfan – Danger
B IRN Kamali Erfan – Mohammad
B IRN Khaleghi Yazdi Maryam – Don’t leave your kid in the vitual world
B IRN Moqaddam Eisa – Just 1 dollar fills four cups
B JPN Kohno Satoshi – Chili oil portrait
B JPN Kohno Satoshi – No one really knows home.
B JPN Kohno Satoshi – No one really knows home.
B JPN Kuandachakupt Chitchai – Biking is infinitely green
B JPN Shimazawa Yoshihide – Suiful
B KOR Jeong In-gee – We make posters
B KOR Jeong In-gee – Con cuore
B KOR Kang Jin – Tibet-China
B MAC Si Nga Ian – X-ray of growing
B POL Cichy Iwona – Grandmother, what yellow teeth you have!
B POL Cichy Iwona – Safer Internet. In case of emergency pull the handle
B POL Malina Malgorzata – Last minute?
B POL Setowski Jan – Melancholia
B POL Strączyńska Magdalena – Everything has the limits
B POL Woźniak Urszula – “Maria Curie was a women”
B POL Zapart Katarzyna – Ubu the king
B POL Zapart Katarzyna – Feminism
B SVK Babic Martin – Say No
B SVK Dovinová Hana – Začiatok I.
B SVK Dovinová Hana – Začiatok III.
B SVK Kožušková Lívia – The Aviation Museum – Cracow
B SVK Mackovič Roman – Ty chceš robiť kultúru v Bratislave?
B SVK Mackovič Roman – Ty chceš robiť kultúru v Bratislave?
B SVK Palečková Ivana – Poster for livingroom
B SVK Palečková Ivana – Poster for livingroom
B SVK Šmeringai Maroš – Viete, čo teraz robí vaše dieťa?
B TWN Wei Chun-Huan – Not copy machine

C CZE Kocourek František – They also have a soul
C CZE Kocourek František – Rock n’ roll party
C CZE Kocourek František – Hnusný oranžový metalový pes
C IRN Mobaraki Alireza – Love typography
C JPN Abe Takuya – Anohi, Anotoki
C POL Szczepanska Adrianna – Manipulation
C SVK Adamčíková Nikola – VYR – 100 výročie Jána Cikkera
C SVK Benková Ľudmila – Sos
C SVK Gavalier Matúš – VYR – 100 výročie Jána Cikkera
C SVK Gavalier Matúš – VYR – 100 výročie Jána Cikkera
C SVK Kulacsová Miriam – Závislosti
C SVK Kulacsová Miriam – Závislosti
C SVK Sitáková Ľubica – Emergency exit
C SVK Sitáková Ľubica – Papier znesie všetko
C SVK Sitáková Ľubica – Osemsmerovka
C SVK Sitáková Ľubica – Skladanie papiera
C SVK Šoltisová Pavla – Young design fest 2012
C SVK Šoltisová Pavla – Kampaň MV SR: Viete čo teraz robí vaše dieťa?
C SVK Šoltisová Pavla – Strojárska olympiáda STU
C HRV Mortigjija Anusic Vinka – 60 th anniversary of Lado
C HRV Mortigjija Anusic Vinka – Points
C HRV Mortigjija Anusic Vinka – Authors typography

 
Click icon to see large photo.
bar


Results:Twelfth International Poster Biennial of Mexico FINALIST.
公佈:第十二屆墨西哥國際海報雙年展入選

3, September, 2012

墨西哥國際海報雙年展(International Poster Biennal of Mexico)為世界五大海報展之一,每兩年舉辦一次,是國際平面設計社團協會(Icograda)認可的設計賽事。作為全球最具影響力的海報展覽賽事之一,每屆均吸引眾多專業設計者參與盛會,第十二屆墨西哥海報雙年展共收到來自全球60多個國家超過5000件作品!

Click icon to see large photo.

bar



Award:red dot award: communication design 2012.
獎:德國reddot設計獎2012.

23, August, 2012


For the “red dot award: communication design 2012”, we sought out excellent designs in 21 categories. The competition was open to clients of communication design works, designers, agencies, students as well as young professionals. What we found was innovative and smart design that sets new trends. Now the names of those allowed to adorn their works with the renowned red dot quality seal have been chosen.

“All creative achievements that have been successful in the „red dot award: communication design 2012‟ won over the international jury of experts. Success among thousands of submissions from 43 countries proves one’s own potential and provides the proud winners worldwide visibility to position themselves in the best way”, says Prof. Dr. Peter Zec. “The distinction generates an important competitive advantage and impressively shows that the laureates have competed with the most creative minds in the industry”, the initiator and CEO of the red dot adds.

The 15 international experts assessed, tested and evaluated every single one of the 6,823 entries from 43 countries – as always, live and on-site in Essen, Germany. While doing so, they focused on criteria like recognition value & social relevance, effective target group reach or interface & aesthetics.

This year, new faces to the competition included Riccardo Capuzzo (Manager/Director of the platform Design42day) from Italy, Lizá Defossez Ramalho (lecturer at the Coimbra University & Director of the design studio R2) from Portugal as well as Malgosia Pawlik-Leniarska (Managing Director of Dragon Rouge with locations among others in New York, Paris and London).

With their expert knowledge, the red dot newcomers enriched the jury sessions and assessed the design quality of the creative achievements submitted together with the existing tried-and-trusted red dot jurors.

The international jury of experts was impressed by the broad body and the diversity of the ideas. Works from 21 categories had to be evaluated in the judging process lasting several days – whether Corporate Design, Magazines & Daily Press or TV, Film & Cinema: Only the best designs were awarded the red dot quality seal. Thus, 92% of the works submitted were left empty-handed.

On 24 October, the proud laureates will be honoured by the international design elite for their outstanding creative achievements in the Konzerthaus Berlin, Germany. Last year for the very first time, the highlight of the competition took place with a festive gala and a lavish party in the German capital. In 2012, red dot, as one of the most influential design competitions in the world, will again make a stop in the creative metropolis of

Click icon to see large photo.

bar



Nominations:2012TIDC Taiwan International Design Competition.
2012TIDC台灣國際創意設計大賽入圍作品公布.

8, August, 2012


The list of 2012 Taiwan International Design Competition finalist
今年的台灣國際創意設計大賽的報名件數突破往年, 共有28個國家2,085件作品報名參賽,決選名單如下

More Information: http://tidc.boco.com.tw/2012/en_page06-2.html

NO.
報名編號
Registration no.
作品名稱(中文)
作品名稱(英文)
Title
國家
Country
作者
Designer
學校
School
1
TDC032012003001677 走 筆 Track 台灣
Taiwan 
莊騏鴻 自由設計師
2
TDC032012003002085   reflection of economy 中國
China
曹晟 浙江大學
3
TDC032012003000039 Pounce 台灣
Taiwan 
符逸群 嶺東科技大學
視覺傳達設計系
4
TDC032012003001104 多合一量匙 OneSpoon 台灣
Taiwan 
王湘婷 台灣科技大學
工商業設計系
5
TDC032012003000608 扳手鉛筆 Turn 台灣
Taiwan 
劉思妤;曾銘宇 台灣科技大學
工商業設計系
6
TDC032012003002002   Identity Created by Consumer (ICC) 立陶宛
Lithuania
Jonė Aleksiūnaitė Vilnius Academy of Arts
7
TDC032012003001818 不分大小,我們彼此相連。 All species is connected. 台灣
Taiwan 
李智崴;顏雅涵 Han設計工作室
8
TDC032012003000013 曲柄傘 Flexibler 台灣
Taiwan 
傅亮福

林明鴻

國立交通大學應用藝術研究所
國立台灣科技大學工商業設計系

9
TDC032012003001023 停止工業污染 Stop industrial pollution 中國
China
曹晟 浙江大學
10
TDC032012003000536 知一點 因小見大 A point 中國
China
鄧凌峰 峰子設計工作室
11
TDC032012003001179   compunicate 台灣
Taiwan 
趙家祺 實踐大學
媒體傳達設計學系
12
TDC032012003001867 差異 Difference 台灣
Taiwan 
陳儀薇 實踐大學
媒體傳達設計學系
13
TDC032012003000753 會長大的花盆 Amplified Flowerpot 中國
China
楊曉聰 廣州美術學院
14
TDC032012003000742 輕鬆剪線捲 easycut 台灣
Taiwan 
唐偉翔;蔡博安;李婷婷 國立臺北科技大學
創新設計研究所
15
TDC032012003000220   ”SayNo2War” Typography Campaign 印尼
Indonesia
Deby Joevita Raffles College of Higher Education
16
TDC032012003000961 平衡夾勾 Balance Clip and Hook 台灣
Taiwan 
陳彥廷;陳泳勳;周亞璇;徐晨芳;張又仁;吳爾婷;張雅宣 台灣科技大學
創意設計中心
17
TDC032012003001324 多面體 the polyhedron 台灣
Taiwan 
游承勳 國立台灣科技大學
18
TDC032012003001383 種子菸 SEEDgarette 台灣
Taiwan 
王至維;賴俞任 國立臺北科技大學
創新設計研究所
19
TDC032012003001926 40噸重的人 40-Tons of man 台灣
Taiwan 
陳儀薇 實踐大學
媒體傳達設計學系
20
TDC032012003001967 視界 Vision 台灣
Taiwan 
鄒家豪 鄒家豪設計工作室
21
TDC032012003001080 色彩密碼 Color Password 台灣
Taiwan 
張淑琪;賴建源;王進豐;蔡幸樺;卓育民 倍翊設計 / Eagle design
22
TDC032012003000570   Hamleys 250th Anniversary 葡萄牙
Portugal
Samson Ng Samson Ng Design
23
TDC032012003000916 棒棒茶 tea bar 台灣
Taiwan 
黃薰立 佳世達科技股份有限公司
24
TDC032012003000756   AmoeBAND 台灣
Taiwan 
陳怡廷;蔡承育;鄭柏凱;許皓銘;陳奎源;陳盈杉;賴人豪 實踐大學
工業與產品設計研究所 
25
TDC032012003001068 大小事 Huge Trifle 台灣
Taiwan 
姚韋禎 國立臺灣藝術大學
視覺傳達設計
26
TDC032012003001367 推,削 Push,sharpener 台灣
Taiwan 
張幸儒 國立台北科技大學
工業設計系
27
TDC032012003001720 有錢 money make me visible 台灣
Taiwan 
廖耿民 國立台灣科技大學
工商業設計系(所)
28
TDC032012003001186 小甜蜜,大土地 Slight sweet,Big land 台灣
Taiwan 
蔡胤勤 國立台灣藝術大學
視覺傳達設計學系
29
TDC032012003001235 便利止血繃帶 Convenient Hemostatic Bandage  台灣
Taiwan 
何昌達 國立台灣科技大學
工商業設計系研究所
30
TDC032012003001553 臺灣人民的武器 The Weapon of Taiwanese People 台灣
Taiwan 
陳仲揚  


Click icon to see large photo.

bar

AWARDS : Creative for Human Rights" IV International Socio-Political Poster Bienniale Competition Results.
獎 : 第四屆波蘭奧斯威辛社會政治國際海報雙年展入選名單公佈.
25, June, 2012


The Jury of the Fourth International Socio-Political Poster Biennial debated at the International Youth Meeting Centre (MDSM) in Oświęcim, Poland, on 17 June 2001. The meeting was chaired by Prof. Klaus Staeck, the world-renowned German graphic artist, the President of the Academy of Arts in Berlin since 2009. Other participants included Prof. Władysław Pluta, a well-known poster artist, lecturer of the Academy of Fine Arts in Kraków; Peter Grohmann, representing the AnStifter Foundation of Stuttrgart; Kzysztof Dydo, founder and co-owner of the prestigious Poster Gallery in Kraków; Paweł Warchoł, outstanding graphic artist, initiator and curator of MBPS-P in Oświęcim, Leszek Szuster, MDSM Director, and Joanna Klęczar, art historian, and the Project Coordinator representing MDSM.

129 artists from 17 countries participated in our Competition, from Belarus, Belgium, China, Czech Republic, Germany, Greece, Iran, Israel, Japan, Poland, Rumania, Russia, Slovakia, Taiwan, Turkey, Ukraine, and USA). From among 274 posters sent to us by artists, 75 were qualified for the Competition Exhibition. The Jury members emphasized an exceptionally high performance level of entries. The majority of the posters deserved presentation, but it was not possible owing to space limitation.

During the vacation time, we will prepare a trilingual Catalogue of this year’s Poster Biennial edition. The Competition Exhibition is planned to take place late in September or early in Oc-tober 2012.

"Creative for Human Rights" IV International Socio-Political Poster Bienniale Competition Results

    I Prize LEX DREWINSKI (Germany) – "China"
    II Prize FALLIN DESIGN STUDIO (Russia) – "Social Inequality"
    III Prize AGNIESZKA POPEK-BANACH (Poland) – "Sex tourism"

AnStifter Foundation Prize: SEBASTIAN KUBICA (Poland) – "Imigracja"

Citations:

    JOURI TOREEV (Belarus) – "Fear is the Best Censor"
    MARIA CZUBAN (Poland) – "Bez tytułu"
    PAULINA KOSMA (Poland) – "Despotyzm"
    ROSŁAW SZAYBO (Poland) – "Cuba Libre"
    FALLIN DESIGN STUDIO (Russia) – "Racism"
    MEHDI SAEEDI (Iran) – "Child Labour"

Posters Qualified for the Competition Exhibition:

    Marek Jerzy Szymańczuk (Poland) – "Katyń"
    Melinda Matyas (Rumania) – "Mom!"
    Kataryna Bortsova (Belarus) – "Free press"
    Mahdi Saeedi (Iran) – "Be kind to all animals"
    Mahdi Saeedi (Iran) – "Man-woman"
    Mahdi Saeedi (Iran) – "Peace"
    Andrzej Budek (Poland) – Man/Human"
    Andrzej Błażejczyk (Poland) – "Moja Ojczyzna wg Breivika" (tryptyk)
    Andrzej Błażejczyk (Poland) – "Bez tytułu. Tytuł proponuje widz"
    Joe Scorsone, Alice Drueding (USA) – "War for Water"
    Joe Scorsone, Alice Drueding (USA) – "Nuclear Power"
    Jacek Doszyń (Poland) – Moje ciało należy do mnie"
    Toshifumi Kawaguchi (Japan) – "Right to Internet access"
    Karolina Sztaba (Poland) – " Give me back my freedom"
    Maja Wolna (Poland) – "Pedofilia w Kościele"
    Maja Wolna (Poland) – "Przemoc Seksualna w Kościele Katolickim"
    Ewa Włostowska (Poland) – "Persian Carpet"
    Li-Hua Kung (Taiwan) – "R.O.C."
    Przemysław Bukowski (Poland) – "Bezpieczny Internet"
    Przemysław Bukowski (Poland) – "Euro 2012"
    Nikodem Pręgowski (Poland) – "3 Kolokwium Praw Człowieka i Międzynarodowego Pra-wa Humanitarnego"
    Nikodem Pręgowski (Poland) – "Human rights, not for everyone"
    Paulina Mikawoz (Poland) – "Smoleńsk 2010"
    Szymon Szymankiewicz (Poland) – "Bez tytułu"
    Marcin Marciniak (Poland) – "Head and Foot"
    David Tartakover (Israel) – "T (T is for terror)"
    Andrzej Pągowski (Poland) – "Usłysz Białoruś"
    Małgorzata Będowska (Poland) – "Homeless"
    Justyna Rybak (Poland) – Przemóc Przemoc"
    Katarína Hutníkowá (Slovakia) – "Put some spring into their step"
    Sebastian Kubica (Poland) – "Made in Egypt"
    Maryam Khaleghi Yazdi (Iran) – "World since Chernobyl nuclear disaster"
    Marek Osman (Poland) – "Homo Homini Politicus"
    Piotr Kaczmarek (Poland) – "Ciii"
    L&X vision studio (China) – "Wake"
    Banu İnanç UYAN DUR (Turkey) – "Conference and Memorial Ceremony Poster about 20th anniversary of Khojaly Genocide"
    Agnieszka Ziemiszewska (Poland) – “Mam lęk wysokości"
    Justyna Apolinarzak (Poland) – "Nie polskakuj 1"
    Artur Skowroński (Poland) – "Walls down"
    Martyna Sobolewska (Poland) – "God save the Queen"
    Brad Tzou (Taiwan) – "Ereasure"
    Jakub Kaja (Poland) – "Niepełnosprawność (disability)"
    Ewa Skrzypiec (Poland) – "Stop workplace harassment against women"
    Dawang Sun (China) – "1911 Revolution"
    Leszek Żebrowki (Poland) – "Dobry, zły, brzydki" (tryptyk)
    Sha Feng (China) – "Bring Salavation to all living things"
    Wulujun (China) – "Defend food safety"
    Wojciech Obuchowicz (Poland) – "Na granicy pamięci"
    Marta Czuban (Poland) – "Habitat"
    Zbigniew Latała (Poland) – "Stop corruption and corrosion"
    Magdalena Fassa (Poland) – "Prawda, swoboda"
    Tomasz Kipka (Poland) – "All you need is acceptance"
    Ewa Tamara Bajek (Poland) – "To be Human"
    Piotr Kunce (Poland) – "Gypsy-Rom"
    Lex Drewiński (Germany/Poland) – "Bez tytułu"
    Natalia Daszkiewicz (Germany/Poland) – "Respect Human Rights (1)"
    Danny Warner (USA) – "Waterborne"
    Eugeniusz Skorwider (Poland) – "Klepsydra"
    Eugeniusz Skorwider (Poland) – "Bread"
    Erin Wright (USA) – "Death is not a Justice"
    Lenka Štukhejlová (Czech Republic) – "Knowledge lets you be more human"
Information from http://www.mdsm.pl/pl/kultura/biennale-plakatu-menu/270-4-biennale-pl
Click icon to see large photo.
bar

AWARDS : Golden Pin Design Mark.
獎 : 金點設計標章.
09, April, 2012


Human Paradise Studio's work “ N*J packages series." won Golden Pin Design Mark 2010.


鄒家豪設計工作室作品 “ N*J 包裝系列." 榮獲金點設計標章.




Click icon to see large photo.
bar

THE 4TH BLOCK 2012, SELECTED AUTHORS.
THE 4TH BLOCK 2012入選名單.
23, March, 2012


Tzou Brad
Agnieszka Ziemiszewska
Ajay Gajjar
Ajk Bjorn Piercc
Alexsandro Pallares
Ali Mirhosseiny
Ali Motamedian
Alireza Bakhshi
Alireza Givehch
AliReza Hesaraki
Amin Derakhshesh
Amir Enami
Amir Khataei
Amirhossein Rasteghary
Andrew Lewis
Arash Hashempour
Azarbouyeh Gholamreza
Babak Safari
Ben Drake
Bingnan Zhang
Bingyan Xue
David Blaiklock
Brian Garcia
Bu Yi
Byoung il Sun
Cesar Ali Hernandez Torralba
Chan Kuok Wang
Chan Wong
Chaur-Shuenn Jan
Che Che
Cheang Chiwai
Chen Hong
Chen Hou
Chen Hui
Chen Shaofeng
CHEN YI
CHEN Yu
Cheng Gow-chang
Cheng Wei Lian / Shou Wei Tsai
Cheng Zhou
Chengyi Yang
Chenhongwei
Chenhou
Chenxu Zhao
Chia Hsiang LEE
ChienChang-Chen
Chi-Fan Hsu
Chilei Kang
Ching-tien Lin
Chiu Lin
Chiu Sheng Yu
Chongxiang Wu
CHOU HIN AU
Dan Reisinger
Danny Warner
David Palomo
David Tartakover
Dawang Sun
Diego Andres Mesa Quintero
Dong Hang
Dong-Sik Hong
Drake Ben
Eddie Zhang
Eduardo Barrera
Elahe Khorasani
Elmer Sosa
Elzbieta Chojna
Elzbieta Chojna
Erfan kamali
Eric Cai
Erik Bridgeford
Esmailzadeh Ali
EWA WLOSTOWSKA
Fan Yan
Fang Chen
Fangyi Liu
Fatemeh Ghane Jahromi
Fazhan Xiao
FeiFeiWu
Fengquan Ye
Fjodor Gejko
GABOR FARKAS VARGA
Gan Senzhong
Gaomai Mai
Guili Ding
Gustavo Morainslie
Hadi Arjmand
Hamed Azizi
Hamed Mehrani
Hamid Reza
Hans Heydebreck
Haozhen Qi
Hashempour Arash
Haung-Chun Chan
Hayamizutian
He Jie
He Zhang
Hiowai Ng
Ho Meng yin
Ho Szu Jung
HO WAI MAN
Hoon-Dong Chung
Hossein Mohammadi Vahidi
Ilyar Jabbary
Ivan Tanus
Iwona Cichy
Jakub Haremza
Jamshid Arasteh
Jan Rajlich
Janusz Marciniak
Jerome Corgier
Jheng-Chang Chen
Jia Yuqian
Jiafan Xie
Jiang Yan
Jiang Yinggui
Jianjian Liu
Jing Hu
Jing Liu
Jinhua Wang
Joanna Frydrychowicz / Krzysztof Skrzypczyk
Joe Scorsone / Alice Drueding
John TANG
Jun Zhang
Junbo Wang
Junjie Bian
Kai Huo
Kamen Goranov
Kari Piippo
Karolina Sztaba
Kei Sato
Kelli Urabe
Khayam Moayedi
Kristopher Garcia
Kuo Sung Yeh
Kuokwai Cheong
Lanny Sommese
Le Fu
Lee Min-che
Lee Qijun
Lei Yue
Li Haiping
Li Hua Kung
Li Qi
Li Qiongyan
Li Tao
Li Yandong
Liang Hongning
Lidia-Alina Nicolae
Lin Chen
Lin Feng
Lin Kai
Lin Shih Yang
Linda Ritoh
Ling-hung Sophia
Liu Bao
Liu Bingying
Liu Xiaowei
Liu Yuan
Liu Zhengfa / Yang Jie
Luis Antonio Rivera Rodriguez
Luming Guo
Mahdi Fatehi
Mahmood Karimpoor
Mahsa Behfar
Mahsa Khamenaei
Marcelina Rydelek
Mario Fuentes
Marlena Buczek Smith
Marta Czuban
Martin Galvan
Mary Rouncefield
MARYAM KHALEGHI
MASAHIRO KUROSE
MAX SKORWIDER
Mehdi Mahdian
Mehdi Saeedi
Mehrdad Kondroudi
Mei Liao
Melissa Plourde Khoury
Meng Gang
Mervi Pakaste
MI JUNG LEE
Michael Reichen
Michal Miksa
Michal Tatarkiewicz
MicHoi
MiHyun Kim
Min Chung
Min Su
Ming Xian Lin
Mohammad-Afshar
MohammadQasim Hussaini
Mohsen_Abbasghorbani
Mohsen_Gorji
Moises Romero
Mona Goudarzi
Mozhgan Morsali
Munoz Rodriguez Fabian Emmanuel
Nafise Azizi
Najmeh Yazdanbakhsh
Nana Gong
Naoki Hirai
Nazanin Tamaddon
Nelu Wolfensohn
Newsha Hashembeik
NGA IAN Si
Nikodem Pregowski
Nikolay Shtok
Obed Meza Romero
Onur Askin
Otmar Grissemann
Paredes Barrera Adan
Parisa (Maryam) Maleki
Parisa Tashakori
Pei-yi Chen
Pejman Haghjoo
Peng Jun
Peng Liu
Peng Ya Fei
Phil Risbeck
Primoz Zorko
Qiu Yong
Rachel Ayala
Rafi Munz
Ramin Rostami
Ramon Garcia
Ranran LiRen Qiang Zhang
RenJie Fang
Reza Jamshidi Shahmiri
Richard Doubleday
Rong Han
Saeed Sheikhbaglou
Saeed Zaree
Saleh Zanganeh
Samuel Verdugo
Santiago Solis
Santiago Solis
Sarah Boris
Scott Laserow
Seichu Sakai
SeijiMinato
Sena Sengir
Sepideh Hemmati
Seung-hoon Nam
Sevo Bosko
Seyed Mojtaba Rouhani
Shaobin Lin
Shih-chieh Hung
Shiyue Zhang
Shunli Liu
Shuoyang Yu
Siavash Fani
Sina Fakour
Slawomir Janiak / Witold Michorewski
Sosa Elmer
Taber Calderon
Takuji Omori
Talin
TamasToth
TANG HONG
Tang Wenguang
Taylor Engel
Tee Kho Mushtatov
Thomas Bohm
Tien Le
Tingjin Shi
Tomasz Kipka
Tomohiro Fukuda
Toshifumi Kawaguchi
Toshiyasu Nanbu
Touba-Mohamadkhan
Tzu-Chi Yi
Victor Santos
Vladimir Sabillon
Wang Zhijun
Wang Dan
Wang Ruiqi
WANG RUIXUE
Wang Yujue
Weijie Lu
Weiwei Shao
Wenfeng Huan
Wu Abner
Wu Chanjuan
Xia Li
Xiaofeng Chen / Ting Chen / Xin Zhou
Xiaofeng Hou
Xiaoliang Lin
Xiaoshen Ye
XiaoWei Xu
Xiaoyong Miao
Xin Long
Xin Wu
XinXin Li
XinXing She
Xinye Сui
Xu Wei Xiong
Xue Ruan
Yan Du
Yang Chao
Yang Wei
Yang Yong
Yao Tian
Yaron Liu
Yi-Fei Li
Yin Zhongjun
Yin Zhu
YinJing Xiao
Yiqu Chen
Ynho Ma
Yongjian Cai
Yossi Lemel
Yu Mengyao
Yu Ren
Yu Tian
Yuanhua Wu
Yulian Zhang
Yuqi Zhao
Yuqi Zhao
Zafer Lehimler
Zhang Li-yi / Zhou Jian-wen
Zhang Tong
Zhang Yong
Zhangxi
Zhao Chenxu
Zhe Liao
Zhen Li
Zheng Bangqian
Zheng Zhong
Zhengxin Qi
Zhenwang Chen
Zhenwei Hu
Zhonghao Wu
Zhonghao Wu
Zhou Zouli
Zhu Dongfeng
ZIJI YU
Zijia Zhao



Александр Грешнов
Александр Димов
Александра Васильева
Александра Лиманская
Алексей Утёмов
Алина Безуглова
Алина Рубан
Анастасия Журба
Анасатсия Кулаженко
Андрей Ситников
Андрей Шевченко
Анна Бауэр
Анна Изотова
Анна Маслова
Анна-Мария Кандалес-Воробьева
Антон Баранов
Антон Стогов
Антон Шлёнкин
Анна Кочкина
Виктор Нефедов
Виктория Грабовска
Виктория Ситникова
Виталий Бондарь
Виталий Малыш
Владимир Чайка
Галина Лазарчук
Геннадий Буханов
Григорий Хромов
Дарья Дубровская
Дарья Ефремова
Дарья Калугина
Дарья Коробейникова
Дарья Литовченко
Дарья Маркина
Татьяна Дмитриенко
Дмитрий Лобов
Дмитрий Мириленко
Дмитрий Рекин
Евгения Хоменко
Екатерина Вершинина
Екатерина Коршунова
Екатерина Павленко
Екатерина Чикарева
Елена Грабилина
Елена Денисевич
Елена Лебедева
Елена Пискайкина
Елена Старанчук
Елена Фомина
Иван Дегтярев
Игорь Черный
Ира Оленина / Олег Верещагин
Ирина Еремина
Максим Скорик
Мария Гончар
Мария Окольничникова
Мария Третьякова
Маша Кулинская
Надежда Компан
Наталья Евтеева
Наталья Федоренкова
Николай Коваленко
Николай Корнев
Николай Пискулин
Николай Шток
Оксана Волковкая
Оксана Капранова
Ольга Блажко
Ольга Павлова / Екатерина Лозовская
Ольга Серова
Ольга Степанова
Ольга Филиппова
Оксана Хусейнова
Ольга Черепанова
Роман Скляров
Роман Фёдоров
Стефан Лашко
Феня Осташева
Эдуард Кулемин
Юлия Штадченко
Юрий Тореев
Ярослав Филевич
Graphinya-studio


from http://www.4block.org/

Click icon to see large photo.
bar

AWARDS:AWARD FOR GRAPHIS 2012.
獎:GRAPHIS 2012.
25, January, 2012


Human Paradise Studio Brad Tzou 's 鄒家豪 poster "Article 5." were awarded Graphis 2012", Gold.


Click icon to see large photo.
bar
 
 
Copyright© 2003 - 2012 Human Paradise Studio. All rights reserved.