Award:Taiwan International Graphic Design Award.
獎:台灣國際平面設計獎
.
29, October, 2011


Brad Tzou 's鄒家豪 work " I LUV FLORA" won “Taiwan International Graphic Design Award" Merit Award.

經濟部商業司主辦的「台灣國際平面設計獎」今天舉行頒獎典禮,107件優選作品中,台灣設計師獲選41件,27件得獎作品中,台灣設計師獲獎9件,台灣設計能量已躍上國際舞台。

「台灣國際平面設計獎」頒獎典禮今天在松山文創園區4號倉庫舉行。經濟部商業司專門委員廖汝洲指出,政院推動文化創意產業不遺餘力,藉由國內外設計競賽、名師主講設計課程等,促使台灣商業設計產業更上層樓。

他說,商業司從2005年開始舉辦「台灣國際海報設計競賽」,今年「台灣國際平面設計獎」邁入第5屆,報名參與的設計師來自美國、日本、德國、荷蘭等30個國家及地區,總件數達1393件,顯見該獎項受到國際矚目。

「台灣國際平面設計獎」下分為2大獎項、4大類別,分別為「台灣國際海報設計獎」項下的特定主題類獎、自由創作類獎,「台灣國際企業識別設計獎」項下的企業識別獎、活動識別獎。

Click icon to see large photo.
bar



Contribution of Works Ceremony:On the Edge Between History and Design. Exhibition of Taiwan's 100 years of design.
捐贈儀式:歷史與設計的交鋒/2011台灣百年設計大展
.
23, October, 2011


Brad Tzou 's鄒家豪 work "Reading - It's not just TALK"." Reading - It's not just LOOK." At the National Museum of History

On the afternoon of October 23rd from 15:00 to 17:00, a ceremony will take place at the National Taiwan Museum of History for the posters chosen for display.  At the ceremony, the artists, designers and historians who have contributed their works and efforts will be thanked.  These works highlight the one hundred years of design in Taiwan.  .

Click icon to see large photo.
bar


Award:AWARD FOR DESIGN ARTS OF CHINA STAR 2011.
獎:2011中國之星設計藝術大獎
.
22, October, 2011


Brad Tzou 's鄒家豪 posters " Together - Die, Together - Live" , "Loving Embrace", "Ripple Effect. - Mountain, Ripple Effect. - Water", "Article 5." were awarded the “AWARD FOR DESIGN ARTS OF CHINA STAR 2011", Merit Award.


Click icon to see large photo.
bar



Select:8th Bienal de design de Macau.
獎:第八屆澳門設計雙年展.
20, May, 2011

Human Paradise Studio's work “ Loving Embrace" won 8th Bienal de design de Macau.

Go to 8th Bienal de design de Macau Official Website >>


鄒家豪設計工作室作品“ 愛的擁抱” 入選第八屆澳門設計雙年展.

第八屆澳門設計雙年展官網>>

Click icon to see large photo.
bar



Select:Golden Pin Design Mark.
獎:金點設計標章.
25, April, 2011

Human Paradise Studio's work “ Article 5" won Golden Pin Design Mark 2011.


鄒家豪設計工作室作品“ 世界人權宣言第五條” 榮獲金點設計標章.

Click icon to see large photo.
bar



Award:The List of Finalists, 18TH INTERNATIONAL POSTER BIENNIAL LAHTI 2011.
獎:第十八屆拉赫蒂國際海報雙年展入選名單公佈.

25, February, 2011

18th International Poster Biennial to be held in Finland

10 June - 25 September 2011  Lahti Art Museum | Poster Museum


第十八屆拉赫蒂國際海報雙年展將於10,6~25, 9 在芬蘭拉赫蒂藝術博物館/ 海報博物館展出

The preselection jury ( Pekka Loiri, Hilppa Hyrkas, Esa Ojala, Kari Piippo ) selected the following designers as finalists for the 18th International Lahti Poster Biennial 2011:

2xGoldstein (DE)
Majid Abbasi (IR)
Miroslaw Adamczyk (PL)
Seyed Mohammad Ali Adnani (IR)
Takashi Akiyama (JP)
Iraj Mirza Alikhani (IR)
Onish Aminelahi (IR)
Laslo Antal (DE)
Renato Aranda (MX)
Wilbert Arreola Garrido (MX)
Mehrdad Asgari (IR)
Suvi Backman/Anna Polkutie (FI)
Ewa Bajek (PL)
Franco Balan (IT)
Liu Bao (CN)
Nadia Behdad (IR)
Eric Beloussov (RU)
Xavier Bermudez (MX)
Pierre Bernard (FR)
Luis Alberto Boix Torres (MX)
Laurent Bonnet (CH)
Michel Bouvet (FR)
Katarzyna Budka-Hajewska (PL)
Feliks Buettner (DE)
Eric Cai Shi Wei (CN)
Taber Calderon (US)
Pamela Campagna/Thomas Scheiderbauer (IT)
François Caspar (FR)
Savas Cekic (TR)
Vladimir Chaika (RU)
Jiasheng Chen (CN)
Gao Chenghui (CN)
Kuokwai Cheong (CN)
Angela Cherny (RU)
Yen-Chu Chiang (TW)
Chang Ching-Yu (TW)
Chiulin (CN)
Cheang Chi-Wai (CN)
Peter Chmela (SK)
Barbara Chodyniecka (PL)
Elzbieta Chojna (PL)
Vanja Cuculic (HR)
Ronald Curchod (FR)
D.F. Ltd. (EE)
Li Dalin (CN)
Doppelpunkt Kommunikationsdesign (DE)
Richard B. Doubleday (US)
Lex Drewinski (DE)
Huimei Du (CN)
Krzysztof Ducki (HU)
Stasys Eidrigevicius (PL)
Jose Manuel Morelos (MX)
Ruben Dario Moreno (VE)
Marco Antonio Moreno Noriega (MX)
Istvan Szugyizcky (HU)
Felipe Taborda (BR)
Yohei Takahashi (JP)
Muramatsu Takehiko (JP)
Santiago Solis Montes de Oca (MX)
Florine Kammerer (AT)

Koray Ekremoglu (TR)
Saleh Elahi (IR)
Erdianban (CN)
Alexander Faldin/Svetlana Faldina (RU)
Faldin family (RU)
Liu Fangyi (CN)
Siavash Fani (CA)
Ye Fenquan (CN)
Malgorzata Frackiewicz (PL)
Krisztian Gal (HU)
Olena Galkina/Alla Lutovinova/Mary Butko (UA)
Osvaldo Gaona (MX)
Osvaldo Gaona/family Gaona/Mareavisual (MX)
KD Geissbuehler (CH)
Gfeller & Hellsgard (DE)
Tomek Glowacki (PL)
Joanna Gorska/Jerzy Skakun (PL)
Mona Goudarzi (IR)
Marta Granados (CO)
Sergio Grande (MX)
John Gravdahl (US)
Urs Gruenig (CH)
Erhard Gruettner (DE)
Igor Gurovic (RU)
Alfred Halasa (CA)
Helen Hauert (DE)
Helen Hauert/Ramona Heiligensetzer (DE)
Jianping He (DE)
Lance Hidy (US)
Mike Hoi (CN)
Jozef Holard (PL)
Liang Hongning (CN)
Jian Hou (CN)
Runya Huang (CN)
Huawei (CN)
Hilppa Hyrkas (FI)
Bojidar Ikonomov (BG)
Melchior Imboden (CH)
Bojidar Ionov (BG)
Akitaka Ito (JP)
Mohammad Jamshidi (IR)
Urszula Janowska (PL)
Gao Jie (CN)
Liu Jinchuan (CN)
Du Jingqing (CN)
Liu Jun (CN)
Tomoya Kaishi (JP)
Ryszard Kajzer (PL)
Roman Kalarus (PL)
Michiko Kamada (JP)
Huai Kang (KR)
Sandy Karman (ID)
Katarzyna Karpierz (PL)
Noriyuki Kasai (JP)
Majid Kashani (IR)
Dora Keresztes (HU)
Davood Khalili (IR)
Ilja Klemencov (FI)
Nobuhiro Kobayashi (JP)
Masahiko Koga (JP)
Konsept83 Design Studio (GR)
Cedomir Kostovic (US)
Sebastian Kubica (PL)
Claude Kuhn (CH)
Scott Laserow (US)
Yossi Lemel (IL)
Alain Le Quernec (FR)
Andrew Lewis (CA)
Heyu Li (CN)
Zhenyang Li (CN)
Harmen Liemburg (NL)
De-Yu Lin (TW)
Leo Lin (TW)
Jianjian Liu (CN)
Jianping Liu (CN)
Yuan Liu (CN)
Uwe Loesch (DE)
Pekka Loiri (FI)
Jose Manuel Lopez Rocha (MX)
Hideki Mabuchi (JP)
Suy Makino (JP)
Zhang Manhua (CN)
Arata Maruyama (CH)
Akiko Masunaga (JP)
Hirouyuki Matsuishi (JP)
Kenichi Matsumoto (JP)
Shin Matsunaga (JP)
Holger Matthies (DE)
Adela Bedilia Medina Toriz (MX)
Pepe Menendez (CU)
Yumiko Meya (JP)
Marcos Minini (BR)
Martyna Miranowicz (PL)
Karel Misek (CZ)
Yu Miyazaki (JP)
Anita Hashemi
Krzysztof Motyka (PL)
Thomas Mueller (DE)
Laszlo Nemeth (RO)
Marko Nikolic (RS)
Nous Travaillons Ensemble (FR)
Zhang Nu (CN)
Finn Nygaard (DK)
Akihiro Oishi (JP)
Esa Ojala (FI)
Konsta Ojala (FI)
Sergio Olivotti (IT)
Istvan Orosz (HU)
Ulises Ortiz (MX)
Pierre Pane-Farre (DE)
Katerina Pavlenko (UA)
Wolf-Dieter Pfennig (DE)
Eduardo Picazo (MX)
Kari Piippo (FI)
Sandor Pinczehelyi (HU)
Sarun Pinyarat (FI)
Wladyslaw Pluta (PL)
Carlos Abraham Ponce Frias (MX)
PROP4G4ND4 (Thrasos Tezapsidis) (GR)
Michel Quarez (FR)
Antti Raudaskoski (FI)
Kaja Renkas (PL)
Simon Roth (DE)
Iwona Rypesc-Kostovic (US)
Hiroko Sakai (JP)
Ville Salervo (FI)
U.G. Sato (JP)
Jan Sawka (US)
Ling-Hung Sophia Shih (TW)
Hasegawa Shinpei (JP)
Masao Shirasawa (JP)
Vitaly Shostya (UA)
Shulinggui (CN)
Nancy Skolos/Thomas Wedell (US)
Eugeniusz Skorwider (PL)
Lanny Sommese (US)
Leonardo Sonnoli (IT)
Elmer Sosa (MX)
Bruno Souetre (FR)
Barbara Stehle (DE)
Laura Suuronen (FI)
Takuya Suzuki (JP)
Nazanin Tamaddon (IR)
Xiaofei Tan (CN)
David Tartakover (IL)
Parisha Tashakori (IR)
Jouri Toreev (BY)
Filimonas Triantafyllou (NL)
Niklaus Troxler (CH)
Paula Troxler (CH)
Joanna Tyborowska (PL)
Patrik Typpö (FI)
Brad Tzou (TW)
Eric Osorio Valencia (MX)
Johnney Van (CN)
Sidi Vanetti (CH)
Jukka Veistola (FI)
Fabiola Vera (MX)
Visiotypen/Philipp Hubert/Sebastian Fischer (DE)
Robert Voss (DE)
Shinya Wakaoka (JP)
Gang Wang/Jinling Guo (CN)
Shang Wang (CN)
Miechyslaw Wasilewski (PL)
Zhao Wen (CN)
Yang Xiao/Li Xiadong (CN)
Zhu Xiaohai (CN)
Du Xiaoxiao (CN)
Yujun Yan (CN)
Chao Yang (CN)
Yuan Yanuan (CN)
Hei Yiang (CN)
Yao Yin (CN)
Chen Yu (CN)
Yuan (CN)
Filip Zagorski (PL)
Hooshyar Zaheryani (IR)
Dimitri Zakharov (RU)
Igor Zelenov (RU)
Zengdongxiao (CN)
Qingfeng Zhang/Manhong Wang (CN)
Wei Min Zhang (CN)
Zhouli ang Zhangyi (CN)
Qian Zhe (CN)
Bangqian Zheng (CN)
Zhang Zhengtian (CN)
Zhuliang (CN)
Agnieszka Ziemiszewska (PL)
Wu Zonghao (CN)
Roslaw Szaybo (PL)
Moghaddam (IR)
More Infomation.

Click icon to see large photo.
bar
 
 
Copyright© 2003 - 2012 Human Paradise Studio. All rights reserved.