Award:Poster For Tomorrow - Death is not Justice.
10, October, 2010

from http://www.posterfortomorrow.org/

4tomorrow is an independent, non-profit organisation based in Paris.

Most of our activities are focused on poster for tomorrow, an international project to promote active citizenship through the medium of design. We want to encourage people, both those in and outside the design community, to make posters to stimulate debate in the local and international communities on issues that affect us all.

It all started last year as a way for a group of designers to draw attention to the censorship that people across the world suffer from, but grew into an international movement to campaign for every man and woman’s right to freedom of expression.



bar
10/10/10 EXHIBITIONS NOW LIVE!

The “Death is not Justice” exhibitions organised by poster for tomorrow are now opening in around 50 locations. We fell short of our 100 cities objective, but we can’t really complain.

People from all over the world helped us to put together two times the number the number of exhibitions we organised last year. We thank everybody who took part in achieving this great result.
Here you can find some pictures from our opening celebration at Les Arts Decoratifs in Paris. More will come in the next days.
 
This weekend other exhibitions will open in cities as Strasbourg, Beirut, Minsk and many others, also thanks to our partners the Council of Europe and the World Coalition against Death Penalty.
The exhibitions will display the 100 best posters out of the 2094 we received from 81 countries around the world. A petition will be present at our events for everyone to sign and make their statement against the Death Penalty.
 
You can find a list of places where the 100 posters are being exhibited across the world on 10/10/10 on our website. To make as easy as possible to understand what’s going on where, we have an interactive map allowing you to browse all our activities, locations, times and programs. The events are also available on our Facebook page.


More Information: http://www.posterfortomorrow.org/
Photo & Video from: http://www.facebook.com/poster4tomorrow

Click icon to see large photo.
bar



Awards : Golden Pin Design Mark.
獎 : 金點設計標章.
16, September, 2010

Human Paradise Studio's work “ Ripple Effect - Mountain”,“ Ripple Effect - Water." won Golden Pin Design Mark 2010.


鄒家豪設計工作室作品“ 山水有情- 山”,“ 山水有情- 水" 榮獲金點設計標章.

Click icon to see large photo.
bar



Award:Manhole Design Award, Taiwan.
獎: 好時光公共藝術節 & 全民開竅創意設計頒獎.

21, August, 2010

"Good Time" Public Art festival & Manhole Design Award Ceremony.

Brad Tzou's work won "Good Time" Public Art festival Manhole Design Award

Time | 6:30 pm to 8:30 pm , Friday , August 20 th , 2010
Venue | Plaza of National Taiwan Museum  (No. 2, Xiang-yang Road, Taipei)

Program of the Grand Opening
6:00 - 6:30 pm Reception
6:30 - 6:45 pm "Light Boom Boom" Drum Show by Sibongie
6:45 - 7:00 pm VIP Remarks
7:00 - 7:10 pm Introduction of Good Time Public Art Festival and Artists
7:15 - 7:30 pm Ceremony of "Gets Enlightened! Manhole Design Award"
7:30 - 8:30 pm "Light Drifting VJ Show" & Cocktail Party
by
Dr. Emile Chihjen Sheng , Minister of Council for Cultural Affairs, Executive Yuan
Mr. Hsiao Tsung-huang , Director of National Taiwan Museum
Mr. Chiang Yang-Huei , Curator of Good Time Public Art Festival

More information: www.goodtimepublic.com.tw/


好時光公共藝術節開幕晚會暨全民開竅創意設計比賽頒獎

時間|2010年 8 月 20 日(星期五)18:30 - 20:30
地點|國立臺灣博物館,廣場 (臺北市中正區襄陽路2號)

典 禮 流 程
6:00 - 6:30 pm 貴賓接待
6:30 - 6:45 pm 嬉班子:Light Boom Boom 鼓打秀
6:45 - 7:00 pm 長官及貴賓致詞
7:00 - 7:10 pm 藝術節&藝術家介紹
7:15 - 7:30 pm 全民開竅創意設計比賽頒獎
7:30 - 8:30 pm 時光流 VJ 秀暨餐敘

更多訊息: www.goodtimepublic.com.tw/

Click icon to see large photo.
bar



Select:Selected entries for the 11ª BICM ( Eleventh International Poster Biennal of Mexico ).
獎: 入圍第十一屆墨西哥國際海報雙年展.

10, August, 2010

Selected entries for the 11ª BICM ( Eleventh International Poster Biennal of Mexico )
第11屆墨西哥國際海報雙年展入選名單

From http://bienalcartel.org.mx/11/convocatoria.html#

GERMANY
Holger Matthies
Lex Drewinski
Fons Hickmann
Jianping He

BOLIVIA
David Criado
Susana Machicao
Fernando Rebollo Torrico
Alejandra Rocabado Koya
Claudia Morales Laruta
Ernesto Azcuy Dominguez
Marcelo Arandia

BULGARIA
Ikonomov Bojidar
Elena Yankova
Gergana Katsarova
Maria Tzenova
Lilya Yavrukova

CHILE
Julian Naranjo

CROACIA / CROATIA
Goran Martin Stimac

ECUADOR
Mario Fuentes
Aurelio Valdez
Maria Mercedes Salgado
Roger Ycaza - Sebastian Egas

USA
Taber Calderón
Joe Scorsone
Erin Wright
Cedomir Kostovic
Antonio Castro H.
Chaz Maviyane Davies
John Gravdahl
Yann Legendre
Lance Rutter
Rocco Piscatello
Phil Risbeck
Adrian Zavala
Anne M Giangiulio
Daniel James Zender
Milton Glaser

HONDURAS
Hasbi Vladimir Sabillón Ordoñez

ISRAEL
Yossi Lemel

JAPAN
Noriyuki Kasai
Takashi Akiyama
Hiroyuki Masuda
Shino Suefusa
Yohei Takahashi
Gaku Ohsugi
Shin Kohjima
Ogawa Yutaro

SWITZERLAND
Erich Brechbühl
Niklaus Troxler
Annik Troxler
Paula Troxler
Stephan Bundi
Melchior Imboden
Medhi Fazlija
Melissa Renou
Fabien San Vicente
Sophia Bennani
Julianne Mary

SWEDEN
Shahin Haghjou

ARGENTINA
Pablo Kunst

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Amra Zulfikarpastc
Dalida Karic Hadziahmetovic

CANADA
Nelu Wolfensohn
Andrew Lewis

CHINA
Bang Qian Zheng
Xu Li
Da Wang Sun
Peng Liu
Cai Shi Wei, Eric Jiang Ping Liu
Wang Ling Yuan
Wang Zhiqiang
Wang Yu Jue
Wei Jun Lou
Hong Chong
Kuok Wai Cheong
Hong Jie Ruan
Chenyu - Dai Hong Yang
Du Xiao Xiao
Sun Shun Yao

CUBA
Michele Miyares Hollands
Giselle Monzón Calero

SLOVENIA
Edi Berk
Radovan Jenko

FINLANDIA
Pekka Loiri
Kari Piippo
Antti Raudaskoski
Jukka Veistola

HUNGARY
István Orosz
Krzysztof Ducki
Péter Pócs
Gabor Farkas Varga
Tamas Toth

MEXICO
Ana Paola Martínez Saldierna
Ulises Ortiz C.
Mario Israel Prado Jiménez
José Manuel Morelos
Rogelio Rangel
José Manuel Lopez Rocha
Carlos Manuel González Martínez
Edgar Alejandro Reyes Ramírez
Luis Paul Domínguez Cruz
Florencia M Fuentes & Karina G Torres
Jorge Garnica
Carlos Samuel Antonio Pinos
Renato Aranda
Abraham Méndez Gómez
Osvaldo Gaona
Gina Gallo Cadena
Victoria Estefana Gastelum Cortes
Adán Paredes Barrera
Sergio Eduardo Cupido Collado
Victor Manuel Santos Gally
Andrés Mario Ramírez Cuevas Gerardo Patiño Castro
Ana Ivette Valenzuela Villareal
Mauricio Ramírez García
Marco Antonio Moreno Noriega
Mauricio Sandre Tellez
Esteban Fernández Cázares
Irene Muñoz Perez
Erick Arenas Villalva
Elmer Sosa
Eduardo Picazo
Wilbert Arreola Garrido
Laura Zaldivar Méndez
Federico López Escalante
Aram Huerta
Julio Brocca
Javier Henríquez
Alejandro Magallanes
Benito Cabañas

TAIWAN
Shen-Yu Chiu
Shih-Chieh Hung
Lin Horng-Jer
Leo Lin
Wei Cheng Chu
Chen Rou Ya
Jui Chi Chen
Wei je Huang
Brad Tzou 鄒家豪
Jen Ping
Jia Chi Wu
Lai Chien Fu
Hsu Ching Chiang
Man Jou Hsu
Kuei Chin Huang
Luh Siao Chun
Chia Hsien Chen
Li Wen Chang
Tse Ying Chiang
Sheng Bo Wu
Ken Tsai Lee
Allen Chen - Shih Lun
Li Hua Kung
De Yu Lin
Cung Hung Chen
Yating Tracy Chang

AUSTRALIA
Mark Gowing
Paul Garbett

BRAZIL
Antoinie Olivier
Fernando Pimenta

CZECHOSLOVAKIA
Karel Aubrecht

COLOMBIA
Marta Granados
Ivan Onatra
Diana Marcela Murcia Molina
Diego Bermudez

DENMARK
Gitte Kath

SPAIN
Mikel Goñi Leoz
Natalia Allenova
Boke Bazan
Marisa Gallen
Francesco Ceccherelli
Irina Yudina
Sergi Rucabado
Paula Laverde Austin

FRANCE
Francois Caspar
Michal Batory
Gaspard Chevalier
Julian Legendre
Michel Bouvet
Alain Le Quernec
Carolina Rojas

IRAN
Mehdi Mahdian
Mehdi Saeedi
Mohammad Jamshidi

POLAND
Mehdi Mahdian
Mehdi Saeedi
Mohammad Jamshidi

POLAND
Karolina Podoska
ㄒ Joanna Górska & Jerzy Skakun
Tomasz Boguslawski
Elzbieta Chojna
Kajzer Ryszard
Lech Majewski
Justina Cerniacowska
Apolonia Bronakowska
Agnieszka P Banach & Kamil Banach
Wieslaw Grzegorczyk
Mieczislaw Gorowski
Aleksandra Kot
Zbigniew Latala
Piotr Kunce

PORTUGAL
João Machado

ROMANIA
Joan Cuciurca

RUSSIA
Yuri Gulitov
Andrey Logvin
Vladimir Chaika
Yuri Surcov

TURKEY
Mehmet Ali Türkmen

UKRAINE
Olga Selischeva

URUGUAY
Rodolfo Fuentes
Gustavo Wojciechowski
Gabriela Nisizaki Fernández
Carlos Palleiro

VENEZUELA
Juan Carlos Darias Domingo Villalba, Yessica Silvio Flor Alvarado Santiago Pol

Click icon to see large photo.
bar



Select: Selected entries for the Moscow Biennial of Graphic Design Golden Bee 9.
獎:莫斯科金峰國際平面設計雙年展金峰獎.

31, July, 2010

Posters Selected for Golden Bee 9 : Mosco International Biennale of Graphic Design
第九屆莫斯科金峰國際平面設計雙年展金峰獎入選名單公佈

Designers from 50 countries around the world have been selected by the Pre-Selection Committee to take part in Golden Bee 9. These works will be on display in the Central House of Artists, Moscow, from 25 August - 3 September 2010.

Organised in part by the Academy of Graphic Design, Golden Bee - Moscow International Biennial of Graphic Design, collects the best world achievements in graphic design. For this edition, individuals and groups of artists were invited to submit an unlimited number of works under the categories of Poster, Graphic Design and Music, Graphic Design and Religion, Graphic Design and New Media and Special project 'All Gold of the World'.

This year's Pre-Selection Committee consisted of:
.Galina Bunina, Russia
.Yuri Gulitov, Russia
.Elena Kitaeva, Russia
.Tagir Safaev, Russia
.Olga Severina, Ukraine
.Nikolay Shtok, Ukraine
.Alexander Sinyagin, Russia
.Yuri Surkov, Russia
.Boris Trofimov, Russia
.Arkady Troyanker, Russia
.Ilya Yudovich, Russia

From the full list of designers, Golden Bee Grand Prix and Golden Bee Award Diplomas will be awarded for each category as well as special awards such as the Russian Academy of Fine Arts and Academy of Graphic Design Diplomas, Rodchenko Award, Golden BeeLoved Super Cup, IBCC Prize, etc.

Prizes will be awarded by the International Jury, composed of:
.Igor Gurovich, Russia
.Dylan Kendle, United Kingdom
.Stefan Sagmeister, United States
.Ahn Sang-Soo, South Korea
.Niklaus Troxler, Switzerland
.Catherine Zask, France

As part of a full programme of events, the Awards Ceremony will take place on 2 September 2010 at 20:00 at the Central House of Artists Concert Hall.

Australian exhibitors will include, Mark Gowing, Housemouse and Miguel Valenzuela.

For more information, please visit: www.goldenbee.org

Afghanistan
Khomenko Eugene

Australia
Miguel Valenzuela
Gowing, Presenter , Mark
«Housemouse»

Belarus
Listsyuhin Alexander
Rasht faith
Toreev Yury

Belgium
Bekart Johnny
Malfeyt Jurgen

Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bachanovich Branco

Brazil
Minin Marcos
PORTO Bruno

Bulgaria
Atanasov Nenko
Mladenov Nickolay
Lyuba Tomova

Canada
Nelu Wolfensohn
Guillermo Campos
Andrew Lewis
Halas Alfred

China
Ay Benny
Wang Lei
Van shifen
Van yutszyue
Wei Wu
wei chun Luo
Guo syantszyun
Give honyan
Iyyan hey
Camus
Lin shaobin
Lone chzhonven
Liu Peng
Liu Jiang Pin
Pan Lei
Su Ming
Sun davan
Sue Lee Soo
Han dong din
Hyun Sung Ike
Hong Jong un
Hontsze Ruan
Cai Shi Wei , Eric
Chao seleon
chaoshen whether
Cheong kuokvay
chang yu gon
Zhang manhua
Zheng bantsyan
Chen pinbo
Chen hon
Shuai Chen Chiung
Chen yu
Chao Weiwei
Yu Kai - Man
yusyue chao
Yang Fan
«Imagram design»

Colombia
Carolina Rojas

Croatia
«bruketa & zinic om»
cuculic vanja
ljubicic boris
«parabureu» 

Cyprus
Papadima Aspasia
zantides evripides

Czech Republic
Weekday vadim
Bears Karels
Wrigley Jr. . Jahn
udintseva Valentine
«Double v»

Denmark
Nyugor Finn

Estonia
Kekishev marco
Kormashov andrei
Dmitri Makonnen
yagomagi Kristjan
«Df ltd»

Finland
Loiri Pekka
Kari Piippo

France
Apelua Philip
Michel Bouvet
Christophe Godard
Caspar Francois
Kurchevsky Pierre
Kürsch ronal
Le Carnac Alan
Julien Legendre
Mall Elsa
Suetr Bruno
«Ij design»
«Laboratoires cccp»
«Nous travaillons ensemble»

Georgia
Totibadze Nana

Germany
«2xgoldstein»
allocca michael
«anschlaege.de»
artmann anna
kurz karla
barton joerg
becker stephanie
boehler carina
bretsch katharina
brotzman peter
«cyan»
drewinski lex
drewinski-jr. kiryk
gfeller christian
gramlich gotz
groneberg saskia
«gute gestaltung»
hauert helen
heiligensetzer ramona
hein marcus
hellsgard anna
hickmann fons
kammerer florine
kivikoski benjamin
kloden ralf
kreitel henning
lintl carolin
loesch uwe
mueller jens
putick katmarina
scherle jorinn
schloz katja
schmidt gerwin
schultz sophie
spanier ariane
staege philipp
stehle barbara
terpitz roman
thurner timo
«visiotypen»
weiland karen
weismann daniel
«zweizueins-visuelle konzepte»
«zwolf»

Britain
Kubez Henrik
Spring mikhail

Greece
Athanasios Georgiou
Haidalis Konstantinos

Hungary
Istvan Orosz
Peter soil

India
Subrata Bhowmik

Indonesia
Sandy Pocket
Iran
Abaszadeh, Narges
Abbasi, Majid
Abbasi, Hashemi
Aghaie, Masoud
Azizi, Hamed
Arabnia, Faramarz
Asudekha, Mashid
Babajani, Reza
Bahrinedzhad Fatemi
Behdad Said
Vala, Rambod
Vala, Ramyar
Valizadeh, Mina
Vaseei, Nagi
Gawaine Golnaz
Ghorbani, Amir Hossein
Goochibeyk, Amir Hossein
Delvaray, Homa
Javadi Alireza
Dzhavaher Ali
Jamshidi, Mohammad
Jahangir, Mohammad
Kasaei Ariah
Kashani, Majid
Mahdavi Ehzan
Mahdyan Mehdi
Mehravaran Hamed
Miri, Leila
Moments Ghalibaf Leila
Morgan, Dawood
Moghaddam, Anita
Mostafazadeh Ebrahimi, Alireza
Naderi Fatemeh
Palizgir, Mariam
Pirsalehi ells
Pourjabar, Siamak
Pourhoseyn, Peyman
Raad, Iman
Razi, Mohammad Mandi
Rezaei Mostafa
Tavahodi Maryam
Mehdi Fateh
Fozouni, Farhad
Hayhashemi Mohamed
HAMEDI Farid ( Rohini )
Progress
changalvaei, Shahrzad
Shekaramiz Elham
Enayati, Maryam
Entezari Mohammed Ali
Erfanian, Vahid
Eskandari, Saeed
Najaf - Abadi Yamani Zahar

Israel
Reisinger dan
Stard swarm
Tartakower David

Italy
Agate Francesca
Vallebona Susanna
Sonnoli Leonardo

Japan
Akiyama Takashi
Vakaoka Signa
Daisuke Sasaki
Ito akitaka
Ito toetsugu
Kazuhiro Kikuchi
Kais Tomo
Kaoru Morimoto
Kasimoto satodzi
Kasioka Kazuki
Sakiko Kataoka
Yoshiro Kato
Matsuisi Hiroyuki
Shin Matsunaga
Miyagawa Tomoko
Mori, Masaya
Morikawa hsiung
Nanba Toshiyasu
Ogawa yutaro
Osugi gaku
Rito Linda
Sakai, Hiroko
Kay Sato
Kenichi Sato
Sato yu . Gee .
Symbian Keita
Symbian Misako
Shin Hashimoto
Sousuke
Yukichi Takada
Takashi Yohei
Terasima Masayuki
fudzisiro Norio

Jordan
Weights Mazhar Haddad

Lebanon
Abdel tanks rand

Lithuania
Clementz novel
Skudzinskas GITIS

Malaysia
Liu Tau fairies

Mexico
Osvaldo Gaona
Pallares ilagore
Victor Santos
Elmer Sosa

Moldova
Presniakov olga
Saul Alina

Netherlands
Volleberg Edwin
Ileyin Zsuzsanna
Konigstein gai
Limburg Harmen
«Studio boot»

Poland
Bayek Eva Tamara
Baytlik Jahn
Balitsky Yacoub
Bani Camille
Bohuslav Tomas
Bukowski pshemstav
Wojciechowski Al
Voldanska - ptotsinska Alexander
Wolna, Maya
Garlicki Peter
Gorska, Joanna
Graynert - Chalupki Eva
Domagalski Wojtek
Leszek Zebrowski
zhimishevska Agnieszka
Ivanski, Krzysztof
Ivanski, Slawomir
Kalarus, Roman
Karchevskii Peter
Kipke Tomas
Peter Kossakowski
Kubica Sebastian
Lehvar Stefan
Lukashonek Bartos
Macula Dorota
Mix Michal
Minor Michal
Michal Partyka
Pashichek Ireneusz
Pluta, Wladyslaw
Popek -Banach Agnieszka
Pregovski Nikodem
Renkas, Kaya
Skakun, Jerzy alias Steed hedgehogs
Skovronski Arthur
Skorvider eugeniush
Skorvider max
Patrick Slowinski
Starowicz Monica
Tatarkiewicz Michal
Tofil Jacek
fayfruk Marcin
Holard Joseph
Washers Roslan
«Mistegorznizowegoz»

Portugal
Joao Machado
Liza Ramalho
Artur Rebelo
«Atelie martinosjaca»
«R2 design»

Romania
Hrin Ovidiu
Russia
Abramova , Anna
Agapov Natalia
Agafonnikov
Agureyeva marina
Azarian veronica
Valery Akopov
Amlinskaya Adeline
Akimova Inna
Anikin Marianne
Arbor
Asmolov ekaterina
Ashbel ekaterina
Igor Babenko
Baklanov ekaterina
Balashov Anastasia
Balashov , Svetlana
Balyuta marina
Peter Banks
Batagov anton
Eric Belousov
Benshusha Leila
Bliznyuk valery
Alexander Bogdanov
Laterally alexey
Katerina Bondarenko
Thistle anastasia
Burundukova Maria
Bukhanov Gennady
Vlad Vasiliev
Vasin Alexander
Versotskaya anna
Vyshlova tatyana
Vyatkin Nicholas
Golovkin Maria
Gomzyakov Dmitry
Gorelova irina
Gorokhovskaya anna
Tine elena
coo Yuri
Gurovich igor
Gusev , Anatoly
Dobrovinsky george
Dobrovinsky Eugene
Dryahlova Natalia
Eremina Julia
zaburdaeva Victoria
Alexander Zagorski
Zatulovskaya irina
Dmitry Zakharov
Ivanov Dmitry
Ivanova Irina
Evgeny Ignatov
Maria Ignatova
Ilyasov Vitaly
Kavko Dmitry
Kagarov Erken
Nikolai Kalinin
Kamenskih George
Karjakin olga
Kozhukhova Katerina
Kokoreva ekaterina
Kolesnikova Lydia
Kolotilova ekaterina
Vasyl Kondrashov
Kononova Nina
Konoplev Alexander
Kosyanov sergei
Kochetov Elizabeth
Kochkina anna
Kriulin igor
Krupin dar
Kryukov anna
Ksenofontova Diana
Kudinov anna
Eugenia Kuznetsova
fist anna
Kuleshov Marianne
Kulik Ivan
Maria Landowski
Lapigin konstantin
caskets Alexander
Lebedev Sergey
Lemeshko Yaroslav
Anastasia Leonova
Litvinov novel
Logvin andrei
Lupanov ekaterina
Lurkin Ludmila
Maria Makarova
Markov Oksana
Anna Maslova
Menus Alexander
" MF - studio "
Svetlana Minkova
Alexander Mikhailov
Mishenkin Alexander
Dairymen Michael
Mordvintsev Dmitry
Naritsyn elena
Anna Naumova
Tatiana Nemcova
Nechehin Victor
Nikolaeva veronica
Marianna Novikova
Novozhenova Alexander
feet elena
Sophia Ovchinnikova
okruh Stanislav
Daniel Orlovsky
Permyakova Maria
Daria Petrova
Pechenkin cyril
Anna Pinchuk
Piskulin Nicholas
Pokalev Maxim
Polukhina tatyana
Alexei Popov
Potapov Konstantin
Prasova Elvira
Prokofiev svetlana
Ksenia Protsenko
Viktor Pushkin
Minds david
Wrekin Dmitry
Rodin Maxim
Ryzhov Arthur
Ryumin Alexander
Samarin xenia
"Plane "
Sannikov ekaterina
Safaev Tagir
Maria Safonova
Eugene Safronov
Svirkova Eugene
Semenikhin george
Senkin andrei
Sergei Serov
Sidlyarenok anna
Sidorenko Olga
Sinelschikova Natalia
Anton Sitnikov
Maria Smirnova
Lyudmila Solov'eva
Soludanova Julia
Michael Sorkin
Stavitsky Vitaly
Starzhenetskaya irina
Stahrova irina
Suleymanova Maria
Yuri Surkov
Severe Philip
Austere Zinaida
Tatarenko tatyana
Ekaterina Terekhova
"Terminal Design
Tikhonov xenia
Vladimir Tomin
Trofimov Boris
Turenko xenia
Tirnova natalia
Faldin Alexander
Faldin Alexander
Faldin anastasia
Faldin svetlana
Fedorenkova Natalia
Feklistova elena
Filkov veronica
filyushina irina
Fomicheva dar
Frolova Maya
Frolov hope
Khachiyan Andronicus
Tsumenko Maria
Gull george
charugina anastasia
Chetverikov anastasia
Chikina dar
Chuksin Julia
Shamova Margarita
Irina Shapiro
Shendrik Natalia
Shilehina marina
Shihachevsky Basil
Maxim stock
Stock Nicholas
Shuvalov faith
Shchekina hope
Southerner ira
Yakovleva Olga
Yashkino faith
«Manyfest»
zemleroyka
Serbia
Mizich Ivan
Marko Nikolic
Vladimir Petrovich
Sibinovich Milos
yukasinovich Nicholas

Singapore
Yeo kokchou

Slovakia
Teglash Attila

South Korea
Banks out there
Kim bit
Kim Do- Hyun
Does mi -yun
Lim Hyun- soo
Namu Kim
Park Kum - jun
San Kim Cancer
Byun Sung - Il
Hon dong- Sik
chung, chul Shin

Spain
Andreu Balius
David Torrens

Switzerland
Brehbyul Erich
Boondi Stefan
Burri Fabien
Wei Angelica
Vudtli MARTIN
Gaysbyuler Domenic
Gold Monica
Imboden , Melchior
Gilles Lepore
Pfefli Felix
Rihli Sibu
Annik Troxler
Paula Troxler

Taiwan
Brad Tzou 鄒家豪
chu wei-cheng
du ping hsien
horng-jer lin
hsiao kai-yuan
hsu
hsu ching chiang
huang zu-shin
hung shih-chieh
hung yu-ting
jin-yun liao
ken-tsai lee
lee mao-cheng
liao wei
lin cheng da
lin leo
liu jia-jia
sheng-won kwo
shen-ting chen
teng
tien yow-tsyr
wen-jen
wu jia chi
wu jen-ping
yang hsin-tzu

Turkey
Alpay kagatay
Gülen ebyuseleme
Sarhan Baris
TÜRKMEN Mehmet Ali
ekremoglu Corail

Ukraine
Alimov Inna
Alimov Julian
Buffoon Inna
Dmitry Bessonov
Bogoslavets Alina
Buryakova Alexander
Butko Maria
Vitsenko Julia
Alla Volkova
Galkina alena
Valery Galchenko
Danilenko Lesya
Dermenzhi sergei
Acorn george
Zhuravleva Julia
Zelinskaya anna
Kvitka Michael
Kvitka Nina
Kvitka olga
Kovarzh ekaterina
Koshkin svetlana
Nettle Maria
Nettle Tanya
Kudinov veronica
Julia Kuzmenko
Kuzminska anna
Levin dar
LESNJAK george
Lubchenco anna
MASLIY xenia
Tatiana Melnik
Novikov Vasiliy
Norazyan Maria
Osetrova anna
Mrs. Pavlenko
Ilya Pavlov
Palamarchuk Ruslan
Beekeeper irina
Pasha Artem
Perminov Zinaida
Popivtsi alexey
Postol'ne Michael
Postman oleg
Alyona Pritula
Pryadchenko Vlad
Razhina Eugene
Alexander Reznikov
Selischeva olga
Sendzyuk andrei
Soynikova tatyana
Falcon First
Taranova irina
Tereshchuk anna
udovina Maria
Olga Filippova
Black anna
Shashkova faith
Shinkevich olga
Shulgin Victoria
Shumarova dar
«Arriba media group»

USA
Beletsky Michael
Greg Bennett
Brendt Evan
Butschek Marlene Smith
Alexander Giza
Gravdal John
Ted Davis
Daniel Zehnder
Calderon teyber
Kostovic Cedomir
Lazerou Scott
Yann Legendre
Jennifer McKnight
Paon Gregory
Piskatello Morocco
Risbeck Phil
Adam Richter
Rutter
Sommes Lanni
Fella
Phil Chu
Chen Fan
PWM sangmin

Zimbabwe
Mevian Davis Chase


From Sergei Serov's Lifejournal,
On any international biennale most countries represented by two or three artists. But from some very advanced countries, sometimes in favor of two or three dozen, and even more. And everywhere the vast majority of participants - from the host country. It is not always here, though, the number of participants goes into the quantity and quality awards. But participation in the Biennale - is a reward. Those whose works have been selection committee - you can tell, the finalists of the competition.

At the "Golden Bee 9" was a record number of participants: 642. Russia also brought a record number of finalists: 192. But countries that have more than ten members:

Ukraine 61
Iran 1953
Poland 45
Germany 44
China 1938
Japan 33
Taiwan 1925
USA 23
France 13
Switzerland 13
South Korea 11

From Sergei Serov's Lifejournal,
We finish with a catalog of the Golden Bee 9.
I counted the country in the list of participants - about fifty :

Australia
Afghanistan
Belarus
Belgium
Bulgaria
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Britain
Hungary
Germany
Greece
Georgia
Denmark
 
Zimbabwe
Israel
India
Indonesia
Jordan
Iran
Spain
Italy
Canada
Cyprus
China
Colombia
Lebanon
Lithuania 
Malaysia
Mexico
Moldova
Netherlands
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Romania
Serbia
Singapore
Slovakia
USA
Taiwan
Turkey
Ukraine
Finland
France
Croatia
Czech Republic
Switzerland
Estonia
South Korea
Japan


Click icon to see large photo. Photo from www.goldenbee.org
bar



Select:4. International Poster Exhibition - YAKU, Lima, Peru, 2010
獎:2010 第四届秘鲁YAKU國際海報展.

23, June, 2010

The Art &Graphic Design career from the San Ignacio de Loyola University has the pleasure to invite all designers, plastic artists and visual communicators from all the five continents to participate in the fourth international poster exhibition named YAKU (which means ¨water¨ in quechua language). The exhibition will take place in the city of Lima, Peru, while establishing a close connection within all the diverse artists around the world. 

The fourth international poster exhibition is the result of the extense effort from the Art & Graphic Design career to create a space where our students and every designer in the field can express their own point of view on a common issue. The exhibition tries to alert everyone about the problem our world is having in regards to this vital element, water. Every human being must be able to take conscience over our reality at hand and take a look t the extreme statistics. Something that seemed a silly prophecy has become a shocking reality that hunts us day by day. 

Water has become a scars resource in our planet, known by us in its three basic forms; solid, liquid and gas. Due to global warming caused by humans, in the last years we have witness how mankind eliminates every possible source of water in massive amounts. Some zones have been affected directly by humans, later to have acid rain, hurricanes, typhoons, becoming the center cause of overflowing rivers, inundations and overwhelming destruction. The solution lies in our hands, us humans as rational thinkers, have the responsibility to revert the actual doing, one of destruction and devastation, into one of prosperity. There has to be a push towards positive progress, stepping into quick action and preserving this vital element. The solution has to come very fast, due to the current warnings by geologists, which say that by the year 2025, more than 2000 million people are going to have absolutely no water. 

Even though this reality might seem fictional, the result from the overexploitation of resources has taken presence in many cities and countries across the globe. Their actions have become a clear example of the core problem. A clear example is Borneo, one of the four biggest islands in the world. Their biodiversity is about to vanish by the so-called ¨agricultural exportation¨, resulting in the decay of grounds all across and the quick death of an incredible array of plants. The natural biological life cycle finds itself being altered by external influences. Another candidate is the United States, more specifically, the surrounding south-east states. These states consume in a daily bases water from the Colorado River, that even though it might have an incredible size and very health water movement, it ends up almost dry when coming out into the Pacific Ocean. Many countries from Africa will have a severe drought, demanding that many people transfer to bigger cities to fill their primary necessities. Every city that finds itself close to a body of water will run the risk of being flooded due to the quick melting of the glaciers. Almost 40% of the world's population will be affected directly or indirectly by this happening. High-altering effects enclose the alteration of drinkable clean water and watering of fields, becoming a menace to the world´s ecosystem. 

Right now, 20% of the world´s population consumes 80% of the world´s resources and nearly 5000 people die every year from polluted water, mainly affected by the mining industry. It is incredible the amount of water that is being used in this industry, without any care or consideration for its reuse. Something similar is happening in the countries surrounding the Persian Gulf, were they are using a mechanism of dis-alignment to process ocean water, becoming a viable solution in a short time. Experts say, that due to the recurring circulation of oil ships around the ocean, the process being used to fight contamination, might turn upside-down becoming a colossal problem in just eight years. 

Everything mentioned follows many other investigations related to the topic at hand. Many organization are worried about what is going on in our world and where are we going to end up. The Business Graphic Design career consists of becoming a social visual communicator towards the world in front of us, finding it necessary to commence a solution. This assembly is a way of contributing with the solution, taking action, showing a reality that many choose to not see and opening the doors to conscience. The problem is one critical proportion, but we are in the right moment to switch reality

Jury. 
BOLIVIA - Susana Machicao 
CUBA Carlos Zamora 
LIEBANON Antoine Abi Aad 
IRAN Hossein Abdolmohammadzadeh 
IRAN Iraj Mirza Alikhani 
IRAN Onish Aminelahi 
ITALY Sergio Olivotti 
VENEZUELA John Moore 
PERU Rita Vidal Chávarri 
PERU Rafael Vivanco Álvarez 


由於2009第三屆秘魯國際和平海報展成功舉辦,今年秘魯首都——利馬San Ignacio de Loyola University組委會將再次舉辦第四屆YAKU國際海報展,此次展覽的主題——水。
  
San Ignacio de Loyola University很高興地邀請來自全世界所有設計師,設計學生,藝術家和視覺傳播者參加第四屆秘魯YAKU國際海報展,此次展覽主題:YAKU ( 在Quechua語裡,為“水” 的意思)。該展覽將在秘魯首都——利馬舉行,通過這個展覽與來自世界各地不同的設計師,設計學生,藝術家進行密切交流。
今年第四屆秘魯YAKU國際海報展是給所有平面設計師,設計學生,藝術家提供一個空間,任何平面設計師,設計學生,藝術家都可以在這個空間裡對共同的問題表達自己的觀點。展覽目的是提醒我們每個人都去關注這個重要元素——水。
  
水是地球生物賴以存在的物質基礎,水資源是維繫地球生態環境可持續發展的首要條件。但是,水資源在我們這個地球上已經遭到嚴重破壞。全球變暖的溫室效應,颱風、酸雨頻頻侵襲,土地沙漠化,水資源嚴重污染。預計到2025年,世界上將會有30億人面臨缺水,40個國家和地區淡水嚴重不足。解決方案掌握在我們手中,我們有責任付諸實際行動,保護水資源。

国际评审团:
玻利维亚BOLIVIA - Susana Machicao
古巴CUBA Carlos Zamora
黎巴嫩LIEBANON Antoine Abi Aad
伊朗IRAN Hossein Abdolmohammadzadeh
伊朗IRAN Iraj Mirza Alikhani
伊朗IRAN Onish Aminelahi 
意大利ITALY Sergio Olivotti
委内瑞拉VENEZUELA John Moore
秘鲁PERU Rita Vidal Chávarri
秘鲁PERU Rafael Vivanco Álvarez


The Winner

We received more than 1400 posters, thanks to everybody. Thanks to the jury for their work. This is the winners' list and the selected artists who will be present in the 4th International Poster Exhibition 30th September 2010 LIMA PER

TSelect Artists

he posters of this seleceted artists will be exhibit and included in the Exhibition Offiicial Book, all of them will receive a Diploma in PDF via e-mail certifiying their participation. 

Pablo Kunst ARGENTINA 
Frank Arbelo BOLIVIA 
Rodrigo Zenteno BOLIVIA 
Jorge Dávalos Córdova BOLIVIA 
Fernando Revollo Torrico BOLIVIA 
Ricardo Ignacio Cabezas López BOLIVIA 
Israel Nicanor Soliz Yugar BOLIVIA 
Alvaro Salazar Chacón BOLIVIA 
Dalida Karic-Hadziahmetovic BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA 
Kamen Goranov BULGARY 
Danyal Fallah CANADA 
José Gallardo CANADA 
Baojuan Xu CHINA 
Can Cheng CHINA 
Jingsong Luo CHINA 
Xie Jiafan CHINA 
Hao Qiu CHINA 
Jin Junhua CHINA 
Xio Ming Liu CHINA 
Chiu Lin CHINA 
Yong Wang CHINA 
He Huang CHINA 
Liang Zhu CHINA 
Yu Chen CHINA 
Han Wang CHINA 
Yuan Liu CHINA 
Wenting Chu CHINA 
Nan Wang CHINA 
Longbing Wang CHINA 
Lin Sui CHINA 
Xiong Xin Ling CHINA 
Chi Wai Cheang CHINA 
Yunke Wei CHINA 
Yuqian Jia CHINA 
Ming Chang CHINA 
Song Luan CHINA 
Dawang Sun CHINA 
Feng Pan CHINA 
Yu Nian Lu CHINA 
Bangqian Zheng CHINA 
Linggui Shu CHINA 
Jianjun Jiang CHINA 
Linggui Shu CHINA 
Chen Hou Chen CHINA 
Zongzhen Liang CHINA 
Ke Guang Lu CHINA 
Guoxuan Xu CHINA 
Han Wang CHINA 
Li Zhu CHINA 
Xiaojian Wei CHINA 
Qian Ni CHINA 
Yang Geng CHINA 
Dongmin Feng CHINA 
Xiaochen Zhou CHINA 
Wei Li CHINA 
Dong Zhao Luo CHINA 
ZhiChen Han CHINA 
Vanessa Nounoune CHINA 
Yong Hua Yu CHINA 
Ronald Fernando Melendez Cardona COLOMBIA 
Fernando Arboleda Aparicio COLOMBIA 
Diego Bermudez COLOMBIA 
Jorge Pablo García Vasquez COSTA RICA 
Daniel Ojeda ECUADOR 
Xiomara Crespo ECUADOR 
Vassilina Pljonkina ESTONIA 
Mervi Pakaste FINLAND 
Ralph Burkhardt GERMANY 
Ioannis Fetanis GREECE 
Dimitris Chatzelas GREECE 
Utpal Pande INDIA 
Rahedie Yudha Pradito INDONESIA 
Safideh Agahzaman IRAN 
Saleh Zanganeh IRAN 
Meysam Khalvandi IRAN 
Navid Bibisharbanooi IRAN 
Ali Dehghani IRAN 
Afshin Esmaili IRAN 
Raziyeh Talebi IRAN 
Vahe Abed IRAN 
Masoud Najafi Amirkiasar IRAN 
Hadi Heshmati IRAN 
Shogoon Sharifi IRAN 
Dariush Vares IRAN 
Mojtaba Astanizadeh IRAN 
Ali Delzendehrooy IRAN 
Alireza Hesaraki IRAN 
Samine Hadadi IRAN 
David Safari IRAN 
Farkhondeh Reazaei IRAN 
Shaghayegh Fakharzadeh IRAN 
Pouria Oriany IRAN 
Elham Toroghi IRAN 
Reza Sheri IRAN 
Ramtin Jamshidi IRAN 
Mohammad Rokhsefat IRAN 
Sajjad Mashhadi Alipour IRAN 
Ali Motamedian IRAN 
Bita Ahmadi IRAN 
Vladimir Strajnic ITALY 
Francesca Agate ITALY 
Gianni Rossi ITALY 
Michal Golanski ITALY 
Cristiano Zitarosa ITALY 
Toshifumi Kawaguchi JAPAN 
Hoon-Dong Chung KOREA 
Magdalena Dilevska MACEDONIA 
Gabriel Rivera MEXICO 
Samuel Verdugo MEXICO 
Mauricio Ramírez García MEXICO 
Victor Manuel Santos Gally MEXICO 
Elmer Sosa MEXICO 
Alberto Cortés MEXICO 
Margarito Herrerías MEXICO 
Cesar Ali Hernández Torralba MEXICO 
Daniel Montalvo MEXICO 
Christopher Scott N. IRELAND 
Marco Morales PERU 
Oscar Madrid PERU 
Lucia Abad PERU 
Henry Gonzales PERU 
Rosa Retuerto PERU 
Eduardo Roncal PERU 
Claudia Delgado PERU 
Daniel Flores PERU 
María Teresa Pablo PERU 
Danae Olazaval PERU 
Christopher Carrasco PERU 
Ricardo Zuñiga PERU 
Leila Munive PERU 
Anita Wasik POLAND 
Anna Zyśko POLAND 
Barbara Brandys POLAND 
Pedro Pinto PORTUGAL 
João Borges PORTUGAL 
Vjeko Sumic SERBIA 
Maria Karasova SLOVAKIA 
Sung Jae Kim SOUTH KOREA 
Sergi Rucabado SPAIN / MEXICO 
Roshan Gunasingha SRI LANKA 
Jonas Cederholm SWEDEN 
Mathilde Veuthey SWITZERLAND 
Ali Seylan TURKEY 
Melda Oncu Yildiz TURKEY 
Ali Tomak TURKEY 
Viktor Glushchenko UKRAINE 
Oliver Suckling UNITED KINGDOM 
Taber Calderón USA 
Gretchen Blegen USA 
Fang Chen USA 
Mark Boediman USA 
Wade Lough USA 
Danny Warner USA 
Dillon Sherman USA 
Kevin Hagan USA 
David Copestakes USA 
Anna Loveday-Brown USA 
JP Terlizzi USA 
Juan Madriz VENEZUELA 
Ruben Moreno VENEZUELA 

Special Mention

This selected artists will be mention in the 4th International Exhibition Official Book, and will receive a Diploma in PDF by e-mail 

Nur Hisham Ibrahim AUSTRALIA 
Sonja Weirather AUSTRIA 
Zdravko Krulj BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA 
Jovica Bogdanovic BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA 
Geneviève Raiche-Savoie CANADA 
Brooke Allen CANADA 
Ronald Fernando Melendez Cardona COLOMBIA 
Walter Stiven Bolivar Sanez COLOMBIA 
Anja Sušanj CROATIA 
Ruta Kirsnyte FINLAND 
Mirabelle Pezier FRANCE 
Hasbi Sabillón Ordoñez HONDURAS 
Apratim Majumder INDIA 
Mark-Jason Harrison JAMAICA 
Ziad Rawas LEBANON 
Noor Aghar LEBANON 
Ghaith Fleifel LEBANON 
Hayat Nazer LEBANON 
Haifa Dbouk LEBANON 
Han Yong Yee MALAYSIA 
Woon Hong Chan MALAYSIA 
Juan Cardón Ramírez MEXICO 
Osvaldo Gaona MEXICO 
José Luis Lopez Cuecuecha MEXICO 
Richelle Chua PHILIPPINES 
Michal Dabrowski POLAND 
Karolina Kania POLAND 
Ewa Bajek POLAND 
Joáo Mordido PORTUGAL 
Maria Ovchinnikova RUSSIA 
Yuri Manaev RUSSIA 
Anton Stolar SLOVAKIA 
Ian Miles SPAIN 
Brad Tzou 鄒家豪 TAIWAN 
Anna Bogdanova UKRAINE 
Steve Rigley UNITED KINGDOM 

For more information about the Official Exhibition's Book please visit www.ade-usil.com on 15th July 2010 


Click icon to see large photo.
bar



Awards : Golden Pin Design Mark.
獎 : 金點設計標章.
9, February, 2010

Human Paradise Studio's work “ Loving Embrace”,“ Made for each other." won Golden Pin Design Mark 2010.


鄒家豪設計工作室作品“ 愛的擁抱”,“ 你濃我濃." 榮獲金點設計標章 2010.

Click icon to see large photo.
bar
 
 
 
Copyright© 2003 - 2012 Human Paradise Studio. All rights reserved.