Taiwan International Poster and CI Design Award Ceremony.
25, November, 2009

Date/Times 25/12/2009(Fri.)16:30PM
Address NTUH International Convention Center, room 301
No. 2, Xuzhou Road, Zhongzheng District 101, Taipei City
Guide by Ministry of Economic Affairs
Responsed by Department of Commercial Affairs, MOEA
Implemented by China Productivity Center (CPC)  
The Graphic Design Association of the Republic of China (GDA-Taiwan)
Taiwan Graphic Design Association (TGDA)  
Taiwan Poster Design Association (TPDA)  
Kaohsiung Creators Association (KCA)
Collaboration with International Associations International Council of Graphic Design Associations(ICOGRADA)
Japan Graphic Designers Association (JAGDA)

Click icon to see large photo.
bar


Vibre Poster Festival, Tehran, 2009.
19, December, 2009


The international Vibre group with the background of establishing poster exhibitions in Iran, tends to initiate the first “Vibre’s poster festival” which is managed privately and supported by graphic designers all around the world.
Vibre Poster Festival After observing works from 29 countries by jury , selected works in two section , Competition and lateral are declared.

第一届伊朗维布爾國際海報節,参赛作品來自全球29個國家及地區,經六位國際評委的評審,一共有23個國家60位設計師作品入選競賽單元。

in competition section works by:
入選名單如下:

Taiwan: Brad Tzou 鄒家豪
Belarus: Olga Pavlova, Jouri Toreev
Belgium: Jurgen Maelfeyt
Canada: Andrew Lewis
China: Sun Dawang, Zhang Jie
Croatia: Vanja Cuculic
Dominican Republic: Taber Calderon
Finland: Konsta Ojala
France: Julian Legendre, Yann Legendre
Germany: 2xGoldstein, Vito Bica, Henning Kreitel
Iran: Narges Abbaszadeh, Maryam Akbarzadeh, Maryam Azad, Alireza Bakhtiari, Alireza Nosrati, Maryam Parvaneh, Saeed Rezvanian
Italy: Leonardo Sonnoli, Vincenzo Valerio Fagnani
Japan: Hiroyuki Matsuishi
Hiroki Yamamoto
Korea: Yong il Lee, Song Won-Hak
Macau , CHINA: Hong Chong Ip, Chao Sioleong
Mexico: Benito Cabans, Flores Coyotl Oscar Olaf, Farid Martinez, Elmer Sosa Herrera, Fabiola Vera Gasca, Laura Vergara
Poland: Grzegorz Drobny, Eugeniusz Skorwider, Tomasz Kipka, Stefan Lechwar, Marcin Urbańczyk
Agnieszka Ziemiszewska
Portugal: João Machado
Russia: Igor Cherny, Babkina Evgenia, Alexey Malina, Kalashnikova Valeria
Spain: Sergi Rucabado Rebes ((Spain/Mexico)), David Torrents
Switzerland: Erich Brechbuhl, Francois Canellas, Sebastian Cremers, Melchior Imboden, Daniel Peter
Cybu Richli & Fabienne Burri, Niklaus Troxler
Turkey: Suleyman Tosuner
USA: Marlena Buczek Smith, Lance Rutter, Daniel Zender

and in lateral section which consist of section of works which had been selected by jury but hadn't enough vote for competition section.
works by:
Belarus: Jouri Toreev
Belgium: Jurgen Maelfeyt
China: Zhang Jie
Finland: Konsta Ojala
France: Pierre Kurczewski
Germany: Henning Kreitel
Iran: Narges Abbaszadeh, Maryam Azad, Vahid Bahrami, Alireza Bakhtiari, Yaser Delfan, Toktam Hemmati, Katayoon Arfai, Naz Mousavi, Alireza Nosrati, Maryam Parvaneh, Milad Salehi, Reza Vojdani
Japan: Toshiyasu Nanbu, Hiroki Yamamoto
Korea: Kim Hyun Sik
Latvia: Ainar Olutnieks
Mexico: Osvaldo Gaona
Elmer Sosa Herrera
Fabiola Vera Gasca
Netherlands: Harmen Liemburg
Poland: Iwona Cichy, Tomasz Kipka, Stefan Lechwar, Piotr Mlodozeniec, Kaja Renaks
Russia: Babkina Evgenia, Kargol Stas
Switzerland: Erich Brechbuhl, Francois Canellas, Sebastian Cremers, Melchior Imboden
Taiwan: Brad Tzou 鄒家豪
USA: Marlena Buczek Smith, Daniel Zender

and works by jury and member of Vibre International Group consist of works by:
Bolivia: Marina Cordova Alvestegui
Finland: Timo Berry
Germany: Gotz Gramlich
Iran: Milad Shokouhi
Japan: Hiroyuki Matsuishi
Poland: Paulina Gancarczyk + Tomasz Kipka
Russia: Yuri Gulitov + Yuri Surkov
Switzerland: Erich Brechbuhl + Francois Canellas + Ralph Schraivogel + Annik Troxler + Martin Woodtli
USA: Ronald Cala
will be exhibit.


About Poster Story

More Info Click Here

Click icon to see large photo.
bar


Taiwan International Poster and CI Design Award 2009.
16, November, 2009


Human Paradise Studio's work “ Loving Embrace. ” won award -Taiwan International Poster and CI Design Award 2009.

2009" Taiwan International Poster and CI Design Award" was sponsored by the Department of Commerce, MOEA, endorsed by ICOGRADA and JAGDA. More than 1,750 design works were submitted from 41 different countries and regions. On the 26th of September, 2009, 10 well-known local and international judges worked together to find out the top works. The judging panel consists of both foreign guests and local talents. Foreign guests include Markus Busges from Germany, Martin Woodtli for Switzerland, Freeman Lau from Hong Kong, Connie Birdsall from the United States, Taku Satoh from Japan, Carlo Giannasca from Australia. Director of Arts of Y&P Design , Wenping Hsiao, Director of Operating Committee in BBDO Taiwan Advertising Co., Teddy Ho, Art Director of Lemon Yellow Design Company, Tsung-Hung Su and Art Director of Feng Geh Image Design, Jeff Liao.

The competition is divided into the Taiwan International Poster Design Award and the Taiwan International CI Design Award. A total of 232 works were selected (27 award winners and 205 specially selected entries). The awards cover 4 categories and 3 sections which include the Grand Prize, the ICOGRADA Excellence Award, the JAGDA Excellence Award, special theme (focusing on the harmonious relationship between human and nature),free style (focusing on commercial and campaign use), CI and dynamic identity. A judge’s special award and a Taiwan International CI Design-New Talent Award are granted in addition to the Gold, Silver and Bronze awards.

由經濟部商業司主辦、國際平面設計社團協會(ICOGRADA)及日本平面設計協會(JAGDA)認可的「2009台灣國際平面設計競賽」,共計收到來自超過41個不同國家、區域1,750幅設計作品。此次設計競賽活動於9月26日邀請10位國內外知名設計界評審進行評審作業,包括德國Markus Busges創意總監、瑞士Martin Woodtli創意總監、香港劉小康副主席、美國Connie Birdsall創意總監、日本佐藤卓總監、澳洲Carlo Giannasca 創意總監,並搭配國內元平設計蕭文平總監、BBDO何清輝營運董事、檸檬黃設計公司蘇宗雄藝術顧問及楓格形象設計公司廖哲夫藝術總監。

本次競賽分為台灣國際海報設計獎及台灣國際企業識別設計獎,共計選出232件作品(27件得獎及205件優選),其中包括全場大獎、ICOGRADA Excellence Award、JAGDA Excellence Award與特定專題(人與自然間的合諧關係)、自由創作(商業用途及推廣)、企業識別、活動識別四類三項之金、銀、銅獎、評審特別獎,以及台灣國際企業識別設計獎之新秀獎。


About Poster Story

More Info Click Here

Click icon to see large photo.
bar


Trnava Poster Triennial (TPT) 2009.
15, November, 2009


Human Paradise Studio's work “ Vive La Vitality – Woman.”,“ Together - Live.”,“ READING - It´s not just TALK , READING - It´s not just LOOK. ” won award -Trnava Poster Triennial (TPT) 2009.

Accompanying Events
September 24th – November 15th 2009
Museum of Art Žilina, M. R. Štefánika 2, Žilina
Black Box - presentation of designs from selected Slovak graphic designers, which have never been realized.

October 21th 2009 – January 21th 2010
First Street Gallery of Poster, show-widows of ČSOB Bank, Zámočnícka a Hlavná 14, Trnava
Dóka ml. / Jr., Choma, Junek, Longauer, Mydlo, Rostoka / Poster 1979 – 2009
Exhibition of a group of Slovakian graphic designers, who had most influenced the formation and direction of modern graphic design in Slovakia.

October 22nd 2009, 7 pm – 8 pm
Satelit, exhibition and contact point SDC, Dobrovičova 3, Bratislava
Presentation of the lecturers of the International workshop
Marcel Benčík, Tomasz Bierkowski, Bob Stránský, Balász Balogh
Workshop of countries of V4 "Rural Poster and Us" , was held in Freedom Gallery in Báhoň.

October 22nd 2009, opening at 18.00
Medium Gallery, Hviezdoslavovo námestie 18, Bratislava
A respectable exhibition of Works by members of the International Jury of the TPT 2009

October 23rd 2009, opening at 5 pm, October 23rd – November 30th 2009
The Nitra Gallery, Župné námestie 3, Nitra
Majid Abbasi - A respectable exhibition of Works by winner of Andy Warhol prize of TPT 2006

October 25th 2009, from 15.00
Freedom Gallery, Báhoň
Until the Last Train Leaves
Presentation of the workshop „Rural Poster“ results and the good-bye party.

October 28th 2009, opening at 6 pm
Satelit, exhibition and contact point SDC, Dobrovičova 3, Bratislava
Rural Poster & Us
Presentation of a collection of works created during the workshop „Rural Poster“.

2009斯洛伐克特納瓦國際海報三年展於10月21日開幕,該活動自1991年舉辦以來受到全球設計師的關注,並經由Icograda國際平面設計協會支持。本屆三年展競賽共分為專業組海報、學生組海報與網頁互動設計等三個類別,並將由八位國際設計師所組成的評審團評議選出獲獎及入選作品。

-本屆入選作品將有來自30個國家125位專業設計師及7個國家69位學生的427件(套)海報作品,以及15個國家23位設計師的40件互動作品進入展覽,展覽將持續展出至2010年1月14日。


About Poster Story

More Info Click Here

Click icon to see large photo.
bar



Selected entries at the 3. International Biennial of Poster Bolivia BICeBe 2009.
6, October, 2009

TAIWAN Brad Tzou , Yan - Ting Chen
ARGENTINA Onaire
AUSTRALIA David Blaiklock
BOLIVIA Andrea Iturri , Daniel Azcui , Eduardo Suarez , Ivan Villegas, Jorge Davalos, Juan Manuel Lobaton, Karen Gil, Luis Arcani, Margot Chuquimia, Renzo Borja, Sandro, Alarcon, Sergio Vega
BRAZIL Benoni Ceratti, Bruno Porto, Carlos Vinicius, Fabio Lopez, Marcos Minini, Mateus Baladares
BULGARIA Lyuba Tomova, Nenko Atanasov, Nicolai Mladenov
CANADA Andrew Lewis
CHINA Chao Cioleong, Chen Zhengda, Hong Chong Ip, Jun Xiao Xu, Li Xu, Lo Ka Chon, Snap Huang Tao, Sun Dawang, Yin Zhongjun, Zhang Jie, Zhou Feng
COLOMBIA Carlos Javier Idrobo, David Leon, Diego Bermudez, Diego Mesa, Juan de la Rosa , Victor Barrera
CROACIA Boris Ljubicic, Vanja Cuculic
CZECH REPUBLIC Petr Mazoch, Renata Hoborkova
DENMARK Finn Nygaard, Peter Pocs
ECUADOR Aurelio Valdez
ESTONIA Marko Kekishew
FINLAND Teemu Ollikainen - Anja Reponen, Timo Berry
FRANCE Dr Peche, Francois Caspar, Gaudard Christophe, Julian Legendre, Pierre Kurczewski
GERMANY Ben Santo, Garry Orriss, Goetz Gramlich, Lex Drewinski, Ralf Kloden, Zwolf Medien
IRAN Alireza Mostafazadeh, Alireza Nosrati, Amin Haghjoo, Bita Ahmadi, Mehdi Mahdian, Mehdi Roshanaei, Mina Valizadeh, Mohamad Reza, Morteza Atabaki, Seyed Mojtaba, Siamak Pourjabbar
ITALY Lorella Pierdicca
JAPAN Atsushi Nakasawa, Hiroyuki Matsuishi, Shino Suefusa
KOREA Dongmyung Wi, Hoon-Dong Chung, Kim Sang - Rak
MEXICO Antonio Castro, Barbara Paciorek, Beatriz Valerio, Benito Cabanas, Brian Chavez, Edson Hernandez, Eduardo Picazo, Elmer Sosa, Ernesto Vazquez, Fabiola Vera, Felipe Salinas, Futuro Moncada, Ismael Posadas, Israel Aguilar, Jose Manuel Lopez, Jose Manuel Morelos, Luis Boix, Mate Diseno Grafico, Miguel Angel Roman, Moises Romero, Octavio Alonso, Osvaldo Gaona, Razziel Martinez, Samuel Verdugo, Sergio Grande, Sofia Montellano, Victor Manuel Santos, Virginia Martínez
POLAND Alicja Ozaist, Ana Jasinska, Ela Wojciechowska, Elzbieta Chojna, Eugenius, Skorwider, Jacek Tofil, Jozef Holard, Julia Galecka, Kaja Renkas, Michal Minor, Piotr Kossakowski, Sebastian Kubica, Tomasz Boguslawski, Tomasz Kipka
SLOVAKIA Jozef Ondrik, Martin Fric, Radovan Jenko
SOUTH KOREA Dong - Sik Hong, Han Seung-Min, Juyeon Ryu, Kim Do-Hyung, Sung-Jae Kim
SPAIN Aristides Rosell, Isidro Ferrer
SWITZERLAND rich Brechbuhl, Niklaus Troxler
USA Brian Ponto, Cedomir Kostovic, Erin Wright, Jeffrey Lush, John Gravdahl, Kevin Hagan, Lance Rutter, Lanny Sommese, Phil Risbeck, Richard Doubleday, Ryan Russell, Studio And, Wade Lough, Yann Legendre
VENEZUELA Flor Alvarado


More information:
http://www.bicebebolivia.com/

http://issuu.com/esemepe/docs/memoria_biceb_2/2

Click icon to see large photo.
bar


Select -
Taiwan Good Design.
3, August, 2009


Human Paradise Studio's work “ Light Shadow - Building”,“ Light Shadow - Stair” won award - Taiwan Good Design 2009.


About Poster Story
Click icon to see large photo.
bar


"Fourth Block" The 7th International triennial of Eco Posters 2009, Kharkov, Ukraine.
30, March, 2009


Human Paradise Studio Brad Tzou won "Fourth Block" The 7th International triennial of Eco Posters & Eco-Culture Poster 2009 .

Participants
International participants

Eco Рosters

1. Abhay Salve India
2. Aida Aguilera Rocha Mexico
3. Ajay Gajjar India
4. Ali Sajjadyeh Iran
5. Ali Tomak Turkey
6. Amin Haghjoo Iran
7. Amir Hossein Ghoochibeik Iran
8. Andrew Lewis Canada
9. Angud India
10. Anil Aykan Turkey
11. Annete Au, Chun Yong Hong Kong, China
12. Armeen Kapadia India
13. Atanasov Bulgaria
14. Ayush Marathe India
15. Brad Tzou Taiwan
16. Byong Il Sun South Korea
17. Camila James Ascarrunz Bolivia
18. Caristine Lavallee Canada
19. Cedomir Kostovic USA
20. Chang Chu Juan Taiwan
21. Chen Shuai Jun China
22. Chen Yueh Tzu & Yeh Chih Chi Taiwan
23. Chen Zih Ying Taiwan
24. Cheng Zhou China
25. Chih-Yang Hsu Taiwan
26. Cho Chan-Woo South Korea
27. Chuanyong Zhang China
28. Dan Reisinger Israel
29. David Blaiklock Australia
30. David Criado Bolivia
31. David Rees Davies Great Britain
32. Deepak Santhanan India
33. Dejan Cebedzija Bosnia and Herzegovina
34. Do-hyung Kim South Korea
35. Eddie Zhang China
36. Elmer Sosa Mexico
37. Elzbieta Chojna Poland
38. Fan Zhu Tao China
39. Fang Chen USA/China
40. Farid Martinez Hernandes Mexico
41. Fei Chen China
42. Feng Zhou China
43. Fiedler Jochen Germany
44. Finn Nygaard Denmark
45. Guowei Wu China
46. Hedyeh Akhondi Iran
47. Heng-wei Wang China
48. Hilppa Hyrkas Finland
49. Hirai Naoki Japan
50. Hiroyuki Matsuishi Japan
51. Hong Chong Ip China
52. Hoon-Dong Chung South Korea
53. Hossein Abdolmohammadzadeh Iran
54. Huskova Slovakia
55. Imboden Melhior Switserland
56. Jeng da Lin Taiwan
57. Jiang-ping Liu China
58. Jin heng Wen China
59. Jing Zhou USA/China
60. Joan Xavier Vazques Acosta Mexico
61. Joao Machado Portugal
62. Joe Scorsone, Alice Drueding USA
63. Jose Orlando, Pena Esponda Mexico
64. Juan Carlos Mexico
65. Jung-taek Oh South Korea
66. Junichi Tsuneoka USA
67. Jun-jae Yoo South Korea
68. Jurdant Anovk Belgium
69. Kari Piippo Finland
70. Kim Sang-Jae South Korea
71. Kim Sung-Rak South Korea
72. Koji Iyama Japan
73. Kuokwai Cheong China
74. Lai Bo Lin Taiwan
75. Leila Singleton USA
76. Leo Lin Taiwan
77. Lex Drewinski Poland/Germany
78. Lin Horn-jer Taiwan
79. Lin Yan China
80. Lin Yi Ying Taiwan
81. Liu Chi Hao Taiwan
82. Lo Ka Chon China
83. uca Bogoni & Nele Broenner Germany
84. Lukasz Klis Poland
85. M. Laura Vergara Castillo Mexico
86. Manuel Salgado, Alberto Dallares Mexico
87. Marcelina Rydelek Poland
88. Marianna Kafaridou Cyprus
89. Maude Bouchard Canada
90. Maude Bouchard, Syluie Pouliot Canada
91. Max Skorwider Poland
92. Mehdi Mahdian Iran
93. Mehdi Saeedi Iran
94. Mi Jung Lee South Korea
95. Michal Sek Poland
96. Ming-Lung Yu Taiwan
97. Mitsuo Katsui Japan
98. Mohammad Hajhashemi Iran
99. Nikodem Pregowski Poland
100. Osvaldo Gaona Mexico
101. Parisa Ghaderi Iran
102. Peng Liu China
103. Peter Pocs Denmark
104. Phil Risbeck USA
105. Radovan Jenko Slovenia
106. Rico Lins Brazil
107. Ritoh Linda Japan
108. Robin Thomas India
109. Sabina Guzy-Bobowska Poland
110. Sarvesh Sinha India
111. Savas Cekic Turkey
112. Scott Laserow USA
113. Sebastian Kubica Poland
114. Seung-Ah Lee South Korea
115. Shao zan China
116. Shi Wu China
117. Shih-Chieh Hung Taiwan
118. Shino Suefusa Japan
119. Siamak Pour Jabar Iran
120. Sophie Bayerlein Germany
121. Stuart Gluth Australia
122. Subharanjan Mondal India
123. Sung il Hong South Korea
124. Susanna Vawe Bona Italy
125. Syluie Pouliot Canada
126. Takanori Matsumoto Japan
127. Takashi Akiyama Japan
128. Tan Jing China
129. Timo/Kaisa Berry Finland
130. Teenu Ollikainen/Anja Reponen Finland
131. Tomasz Kipka Poland
132. Tomova Bulgaria
133. Toyotsugu Itoh Japan
134. Tsou Hsin-Hang Taipei
135. U.Gt Sato Japan
136. Uwe Loesch Germany
137. Varsha Mehta India
138. Vinay Jois India
139. Wang Lei China
140. Wei Dong China
141. Wei Zhi Xuan Taiwan
142. Weiwei Shao China
143. Wing Kei Leslie Chan Taiwan
144. Wladislaw Pluta Poland
145. Xiao Zou, Fei Chen China
146. Xiaoyong Miao China
147. Xin Long Germany
148. Xu Zhongwen China
149. Yao Peng China
150. Yarom Vardimon Israel
151. Yi Zhang China
152. Yin Zhong Jun China
153. YingXin Wu China
154. Yukichi Takada Japan
155. Yun-Shin Park South Korea
156. Zebrowski Leszek Poland
157. Zhao Wen China
158. Zheng-Chang Chen Taiwan
159. Zhe Yang China
160. Zhehan Wei China
161. Zhixiang Da China
162. Zhong jun Yin China
Eco-Culture

1. Amin Haghjoo Iran
2. Ariane Spanier Germany
3. Bae Sung T South Korea
4. Bores Ljubicic Croatia
5. Brad Tzou Taiwan
6. Cheng Zeng & Carla Talopp China
7. Chitchai Kuandachakupt Japan
8. Feng Zhou China
9. Finn Nygaard Denmark
10. Grit Fiedler Germany
11. Heng-wei Wang China
12. Hong kong university school of design China
13. Hossein Abdolmohammadzadeh Iran
14. Istvan Orosz Hungary
15. Joao Machado Portugal
16. Jzef Holard Poland
17. Kari Piippo Finland
18. Leo Lin Taiwan
19. Lo ka chon Macao, China
20. Lukasznen Bartosi Poland
21. Michal Tatarkiewicz Poland
22. Niinomi Shunji Japan
23. Peter Pocs Denmark
24. Pierre Kurczewski France
25. Remo Caminada Switserland
26. Saeed Behdad Iran
27. Subrata Bhowmic India
28. Sun Buong China
29. Sun Dawang China
30. Sun Dawang China
31. Sung-Jae Kim South Korea
32. Thomas Hettche
33. Tomas Kipka Poland
34. Toyotsugu Itoh Japan
35. U.Gt Sato Japan
36. Catherine Zask France
37. Zhengda Chen China



Go to 4th block>>

Click icon to see large photo.
bar


Select : Taiwan Good Design 2009.
26, March, 2009


Human Paradise Studio global warming Poster “ Tronc Commun- die ”,“ Tronc Commun - live” won award - Taiwan Good Design 2009.



About Poster Story
Click icon to see large photo.
bar
 
 
Copyright© 2003 - 2012 Human Paradise Studio. All rights reserved.